[English] [中文] [中英文]
Displaying English
柯佑民
Ko Yu-Min
Ho Yu-Ming,  Lung Siu,  Lung Se,  Ko You-Ming,  Yu-Ming Ho,  Lung Hsiao,  Long Xiao,  O Yau-Man





 
Filmography (1956-1991)
 
  Actor (213 films)
    Descendants of the Yellow Emperor (1956) ... Lin Quan-Wen
    Lu Yao Zhi Mali (1957)    
    Lu Yao Zhi Mali (1957)    
    Ghost Wife (1957)    
    San Mei Zheng Lang (1958)    
    Wang Si Cheng (1958)    
    Prince Tse-Yun Returns To Country (1958)    
    Black Cat and Black Dog (1959)    
    Second Degree, Part 2 (1961) ... Mr. Zou
    Gan Guo-Bao Defeats Baai Shui Village (1962)    
    The Royal Society (1962)    
    Lin Hsiu-Gu Sacrifices at Dagou Mountain (1962)    
    Little Heroes vs. Two Masked Villains (1962)    
    Without You I Will Die (1962)    
    Love Never Ceases (1962)    
    Li Shimin's Adventures in the Underworld (1962)    
    Dadao Gong Fights Mazu Ferry (1962)    
    Tyrant Bao Shi-Huang (1962)    
    Jin Yin Tian Gou (1962)    
    Oil Vendor Snatches Beauty Queen (1962)    
    Tiger Leopard Lion Elephant (1962)    
    Qi Ye Ba Ye (1962)    
    Long Zhong Niao (1963)    
    The West Chamber (1963)    
    Wandering Three Siblings (1963)    
    Du Guo Chou Cheng (1963)    
    Nine Women and One Man (1963)    
    Feng Yu Qing Nan Duan (1963)    
    Opium War (1963)    
    Special Agent No. 6 (1964)    
    Early Train from Taipei (1964) ... Defence counsel
    Formosa Bell Sound (1964)    
    Woman Spy (1964)    
    An Extraordinary Love (1964) ... Chiu Shi-Sung
    The Best Secret Agent (1964) ... Tsui-Ying's father
    Daji Defeats Saddler Wang (1964)    
    Stupid Brothers (1964)    
    Ba Mao Chuan (1964)    
    Child (1964)    
    Mama Is 11 Years Old (1964)    
    Parent's Love (1964)    
    Sino-Japanese Spy Battle (1964)    
    Wo is the Murderer? (1965)    
    Bride in Hell (1965) ... Shop owner
    Three Beautiful Blind Female Spies (1965)    
    Yan Zhi Hu (1965)    
    Agent Number 3 (Sequel) (1965)    
    10.000 in Gold (1965)    
    Tarzan and the Treasure (1965) ... Qian Hong-Jun (Tsinn Hong-Kun)
    Prodigal Son's Return (1965)    
    Grieve Night of 13th May (1965)    
    Spy Dog 009 (1965)    
    Knight-Errant Four Chin Kang (Conclusion) (1965)    
    Knight-Errant Four Chin Kang (Conclusion) (1965)    
    Wu Shi Feng Yun (1965)    
    Red Handkerchief (1965)    
    Song Jun Xin Mian Mian (1965)    
    The Best Secret Agent Part 3: Golden Pheasant Heart (1965)    
    Streets of Taipei (1965)    
    Heart to Heart (1965)    
    Ye Guang Shuang Fei Xia (1965)    
    Spell-Casted Rifle (1965)    
    Tiger Bites Tiger (1966)    
    Red Peacock (1966)    
    Kai Zhang Da Ji (1966)    
    Black Glove (1966)    
    Spy Red Rose (1966)    
    Dream Mother (1966)    
    The Flying Killer (1966)    
    The Lady Spy (1966)    
    Si Guang Biao (1966)    
    Young Knight Errand of the Seven Seas (1966)    
    Die Bao Qi Chin Gang (1966)    
    Dragon Inn (1967)    
    Three Swords King (1967)    
    San Sheng Wu Nai (1967)    
    One-Armed Guest (1967)    
    Dragon Ghost Flying Knight (1967)    
    When Dreams Come True (1967) ... Zhang Nong/Chang Nong
    Don't Debt (1968)    
    The Quadrals of the Los' (1968) ... Boss Tan Ming-Tang
    Hero of the Heroes (1968) ... Officer Li Yu-Shan
    Sorrow During Rain Falls (1968)    
    Moonlight Warrior (1968)    
    Skyfly Superman (1968)    
    The Swordsman of All Swordsmen (1968) ... Fang Bao (Panther)
    The Wandering Knight (1968)    
    King of Kings (1969) ... Thunder sabre [3rd victim]
    The Absurd Brave (1969)    
    Ringing Sword (1969)    
    The Mysterious Knight (1969)    
    The Whirl-Wind Knight (1969) ... Fei's 'brother'
    Sun and Pang's War of Nerve (1969)    
    Eight Beauties (1969)    
    Secret Messengers (1969) ... General Sung
    General Kuan (1969)    
    Storm Over the Yang-Tse River (1969)    
    Superior Darter (1969) ... Long Fei
    Jiang Zi-Ya Descends the Mountain (1969)    
    Son of Swordsman (1969)    
    The Great Two Genii (1970)    
    The Magic Sword (1970)    
    Hsueh-Kang Crashed the Flower Lantern Fair (1970)    
    The Fugitive (1970)    
    Conqueror of Evil Spirits (1970)    
    Secret Agent Chung King No.1 (1970) ... Colonel Okamodo [guest]
    Flying over Grass (1970)    
    Sorrowful to a Ghost (1970) ... Taoist
    Golden Sword and the Blind Swordswoman (1970) ... Tsui Jia-Chen
    The Great Duel (1970)    
    The Cruelty Goddess (1970)    
    Prosperous of Family (1970) ... Bandit Chin Hu
    The Seisure Soul Sword of a Blind Girl (1970) ... Yen Piao
    Eighteen Disciples of Buddha (1970)    
    Duel of Karate (1970)    
    Dragon Gate Swordsman (1971)    
    Darkest Sword (1971) ... Chang
    The Eight Immortals (1971) ... Red Demon
    Happiness and Joy (1971)    
    Duel with Devil (1971) ... Five Tiger castle leader
    The Fairy's Bride (1971)    
    Rider of Revenge (1971) ... Crippled eye Hopei 3
    Blood and Guts (1971) ... Monk
    Mission Impossible (1971) ... Master Lo
    Professional Killer (1971) ... Wan Jiu
    The Ammunition Hunters (1971)    
    The Ghost's Sword (1971) ... 'Superintendent' Wang Yi-Cheng
    Shadow Girl (1971) ... Liu Yi-Kung (Four Terrors)
    The Five Devil Ghost (1971)    
    Swordsman at Large (1971) ... Chao Tai Chi
    The Evil Karate (1971) ... 'King Hades' Yan
    Forced to Fight (1971) ... Mo Yan Chan's brother
    The Desperate Chase (1971) ... Gold Leopard
    The Matchless Conqueror (1971) ... Elder Wu Tien
    The Invincible Sword (1971) ... Constable Lu Kun
    Cruel Killer (1971)    
    The Decisive Battle (1972) ... Wang An
    Woman's Revenge (1972)    
    Chinese Boxing (1972) ... Japanese [Guest]
    Huge Brothers (1972)    
    Chinese (1972) ... Japanese
    Tiger (1972)    
    Trust and Brotherhood (1972)    
    The Last Duel (1972) ... Hunchback
    Young Maid, Ching-Ching (1972)    
    The Invincible (1972) ... Captain of the Guard
    The Death Duel (1972) ... Eiji Takahashi
    One-Armed Boxer (1972) ... Tien Pao
    Blood Leopard (1972)    
    On the Waterfront (1972)    
    A Roaming Hero (1973)    
    The Dragon and Tiger (1973)    
    The Chinese Dragon (1973) ... Hai Fat
    Beach of the War Gods (1973) ... [Cameo]
    Na Cha and the Seven Devils (1973)    
    Iron Man (1973)    
    Excelsior (1974) ... Lo Kang
    The Dwarf Sorcerer (1974)    
    Sergeant Hsiung (1974)    
    Dummy Detective (1975) ... Thieves boss
    When Hell Broke Loose (1975)    
    The Boy and a Magic Box (1975)    
    18 Shaolin Disciples (1975) ... Abbot
    The Shaolin Kids (1975) ... Yuan Chi
    Monkey King with 72 Magic (1976)    
    The Blazing Temple (1976)    
    Eight Hundred Heroes (1976)    
    The Return of the 18 Bronzemen (1976) ... Shaolin Abbot
    The 18 Bronzemen (1976) ... Chief Abbot
    Adventure at Shaolin (1976) ... Shaolin abbot
    The Eight Masters (1976) ... Shaolin head monk
    Hai Nu Kung Tuan Ku (1977)    
    The Green Dragon Inn (1977)    
    Chivalrous Inn (1977)    
    The Greatest Plot (1977) ... Bell staff monk
    Two Assassins of the Darkness (1977) ... Monk Emptiness
    18 Swirling Riders (1977) ... Sea Dragon (bumpy head)
    Chin Sha Yen (1977)    
    Ten Brothers of Shaolin (1977) ... Abbot
    The Rebel of Shao-Lin (1977) ... Yuan Fu
    The Face Behind the Mask (1977) ... Szu-Tu Ming's brother
    Killer from Above (1977) ... Abbott
    Death Duel of Mantis (1978) ... Master Sher
    The Smart Cavalier (1978) ... Fork fighter
    Big Land Flying Eagles (1978) ... Abbot
    The Eighteen Jade Arhats (1978) ... Abbot
    The Adventure of the "Heaven Mouse" (1978) ... Master Shiu
    Wandering Dragon (1978) ... Butcher
    The Idiot Swordsman (1978)    
    Great General (1978)    
    The Lost Swordship (1978) ... [Cameo]
    My Blade, My Life (1978) ... Chief Shen
    Beggar and Courtesan (1979) ... Brothel boss
    Eunuch of the Western Palace (1979)    
    One Foot Crane (1979) ... Fong Ting-Wei
    Chu Lien (1979) ... Gambling den boss
    Kung-Fu of Eight Drunkards (1980) ... Drunken Master [intro]
    The Unbeaten 28 (1980) ... Abbot
    Iron Neck Li (1981)    
    The Pistol Grabber (1981)    
    The Witch with Flying Head (1982)    
    The Evil Girl (1982) ... Monk
    36 Super Kids (1983) ... Abbot
    The Divine Fight (1983)    
    Second Hand Goods (1986)    
    Amazing Revenge (1988)    
    King of Swindlers (1988)    
    Long Fa Tang (1988)    
    Lang Zi! Bu Shi Wo (1988)    
    Xie Zhi Nian (1988)    
    Revenging Ghost (1988)    
    Revenge in Fury (1989)    
    Devil Gambler (1991) ... Party guest
  Director (3 films)
    Frightening Street No. Seven (1966)    
    Duel in the Tiger Den (1972)    
    Beggar and Courtesan (1979)