[English] [Big5] [UTF-8]
Currently displaying UTF-8
檸檬  ♂
Ling Mung (1)
''Lemon'',  Ning Meng,  Hui Yau-Man
Died: February 1st, 1977





 
Filmography (1936-1977)
 
  Actor (691 films)
    Incident in the Turtle Mountain (1936)    
    The Light of People (1938) ... Chu Ning-Mung
    Tragic Song of Opera Stars (1938)    
    Where the Roots Bend (1938)    
    The Great Injustice (1938)    
    The Second Marriage of Madam Chow (1938)    
    The Pipa (1938)    
    Sacrifice of a Son (1938)    
    The Vagabond (1938)    
    Woman Spies (1938)    
    Rich Dandy (1938)    
    Love in Wartime (1938)    
    The Wrong Couple (1938)    
    Second-Take Marriage (1938)    
    Chamber of Powder and Rouge (1938) ... Kam Sheung-Tim
    Pretty Lady (1938)    
    Stage Lights (1938)    
    The Beauty Trap (1939)    
    Chuang Tzu Tests His Wife (1939)    
    The Lady Ghost (1939)    
    Golden Butterfly (1939)    
    The Frivoller (1939)    
    The Henpeck (1939)    
    Swordswoman Red Butterfly (1939)    
    Triple Stealing of the Nine-Dragon Cup (1939)    
    The Naked Kingdom (1939)    
    A Poor Man's Deliverance (1939)    
    Lady in Red (1939)    
    Spirit of the Broom (1939)    
    The Landlord (1939)    
    A Woman of Guangzhou, Part 2 (1939)    
    The Filial Son and the Unworthy Mother (1939)    
    The Cannibalic Woman (1939)    
    The Lady Ghost (Part 2) (1939)    
    The Heartless (1939)    
    Burning of the Shaolin Temple (1939)    
    Triple Flirtation of the White Chrysanthemum (1939)    
    Longing for Love (1939)    
    Untamed Woman (1939)    
    The She-Ghost Gets Married (1939)    
    Great Separation (1939)    
    A Life of Romances (1939)    
    The Brick Stockade (1939)    
    The Case of the Jealous Actor (1939)    
    The Seven Fairies Marry the Eight Immortals (1939)    
    The Living Buddha (1939) ... Servant
    Three Trials of Yu Tangchun (1939)    
    The Beautiful Woman Warrior (1939)    
    The White Lotus Menace (1939)    
    The Chinese Tarzan (1940)    
    The Philanderer and His Mate (1940)    
    The Emperor's Nocturnal Tryst with the Concubine (1940)    
    The Swordswoman of the Wild River: Against the Han Clan (1940)    
    Who's the Bride? (1940)    
    Escape from the Palace (1940)    
    The Goddess Helps the Bridge Builder (1940) ... Cheng Yau Suk
    The Magic Eye (1940)    
    Impossible Love (1940)    
    Mayhem on the Spring Lantern Festival (1940)    
    When Will You Return? (1940)    
    The Emperor Goes South (1940)    
    The Goddess (1940)    
    Family Fortune (1940)    
    The Red Scarf (1940)    
    The Flying Tiger (1940)    
    When Will We Meet Again? (1940)    
    The Assassin (1940)    
    The Faithful Wife (1940)    
    Seduction on the Plains (1940)    
    Love in Another Life (1941)    
    The Furry Rat (1941)    
    The Witty Taoist Master (1941)    
    The Phoenix Marries a Crow (1941)    
    Rescue Grandpa (1941)    
    What Price Romance? (1941)    
    The Lady in Combat (1941)    
    Wasted Years (1941)    
    Let's Make Things Perfect (1941)    
    An Empty House (1941)    
    My Money, My Country (1941)    
    A Mother's Madness (1941)    
    A Couple Forever (1943)    
    Illusion of Happiness (1944)    
    Unforgettable Love (1947) ... Lee Hiu-Si
    Pavilion of Sorrow (1947)    
    The New White Golden Dragon (1947) ... Wong Kau
    The Guangzhou Adventure of the Fearless (1947) ... Blind Worm
    You Are a Nice Lady, But Why' (1947) ... Lau Ping
    Intimate Lovers (1947)    
    One-Eye Dragon, the Strange Hero (1947)    
    God of the Animal Kingdom (1948)    
    Warmth of Home (1948)    
    Three Cheers for My Wife (1948)    
    Moving Upward (1948)    
    Return of the Black Hero (1948)    
    Behind the Secret Agents' World (1948)    
    The Desperate Man's Jump to Death (1948)    
    The Powdered World, Two Parts (1948)    
    Return of the Swallows (1948)    
    Flowers Drop in July (1948) ... Wong Yan
    Someday I Will Make It (1948)    
    Fang Shiyu and Misao Cuihua (1948)    
    Butterfly Dream (1948)    
    A Lucky Fellow (1948)    
    Wild Imagination (1948)    
    Tears to be Harvested (1948)    
    Big Fight between Hero Copper and Madame Nine Flowers (1948) ... Thief
    Return by the Cool Moon (1948)    
    The Vagabond Master (Part 4) (1948)    
    The Four Kings of Heaven (1948)    
    The Fight Between the Honourable Cat and Rat (1948)    
    Happiness Everywhere (1948)    
    A Poor Lover's Tear (1948)    
    Award to the Husband But Not the Wife (1948) ... Manager Luk
    Woman's Heart (1948) ... Uncle Sing
    Chen Mengji and Huang Tangjing (1949)    
    Romance Forever (1949) ... Uncle Chuen
    The Great Wall (1949)    
    Faces as Red as Peach Blossoms (1949)    
    Peach Blossom Hero (1949)    
    Tan Kei in the Meat Hill (1949)    
    Swallows Welcome Spring (1949)    
    A Sword to Save a Country (1949)    
    Flying Dragon, the Strange Hero (1949)    
    Tomb for My Sister and Wife (1949)    
    Hanging on Together (1949) ... Luk Hap
    Misjudged (1949) ... Lau Tong
    You Better Return (1949) ... Old servant
    Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha (1949)    
    Liang Tianlai, the Loser (1949)    
    Charlie's Escape from the Tianxian Trap (1949)    
    Blood Is Thicker Than Water (1949) ... Drunken Cat Bing
    Charlie's Visit to Hell (1949)    
    The Crazy Duke (1949) ... Ah Fook
    Owing (1949) ... Chau Tai-Wan
    Empress Wu Zetian (1949)    
    Sima Fu's Encounter with the Honey Gang (1949) ... Lam Seung-Man
    The Eight Yang Sister Seeks Golden Knife (1949)    
    Outcry in Governor Mei's Office (1949)    
    Xiao Qing's Shadow (1949)    
    Chen Shimei Betrayed His Wife (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 1) (1949)    
    The Cow Boy and the Sewing Girl (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 2) (1949)    
    Crime Doesn't Pay (Part 1) (1949) ... Uncle Chow
    Fang Shiyu's Revenge (1949)    
    Crime Doesn't Pay (Part 2) (1949) ... Uncle Chow
    A Sorrowful Journey in Autumn (1949)    
    The Gold-braided Butterfly (1949)    
    Dead End Case (1949)    
    Madame Zhou's Second Marriage (1949)    
    The Duel Between Tiger Junior and Murderer King (1949) ... Robber
    Lui Tung-Ban's Three Tricks on White Peony (1949) ... Tit Kwai-Lee
    Orphan's Tears (1949) ... Servant
    Beating the Matchmaker (1949) ... Monk Fat Poon
    The Wandering Dead (1949)    
    Uprooting the White Lotus Gang (1949)    
    Mo Tsung's Bloody Fight at Double Pavilion (1949)    
    Devoted to the Unfaithful (1949)    
    Romance Everywhere (1949) ... Law Sau-Mau
    The Weapon, Blood-sucker (Part 1) (1949)    
    A Devoted Soul (Part 1) (1949) ... Master Law
    The Weapon, Blood-sucker (Part 2) (1949)    
    A Devoted Soul (Part 2) (1949) ... Master Law
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 3) (1949)    
    Ciyun's Farewell in Storm and Fire (Part 2) (1950)    
    Is Pingyang City Burning? (Part 2) (1950) ... Au Ching-Man
    The Misjudged Spirit in the Well (1950)    
    Solving the Copper-netted Trap (1950)    
    Eight Swordsmen of Jiangnan (1950)    
    Robin Hood, Junior (1950)    
    Two Roaming Orphan Girls (1950)    
    Slave Girl Spanks Her Faithless Lover (1950)    
    Xue Rengui's Bloody Battle at Liu Village (1950)    
    Prince Ciyun Flees His Country (1950)    
    A Chivalrous Bandit (1950)    
    Fang Shiyu and His Impersonator (1950)    
    Ciyun's Farewell in Storm and Fire (Part 1) (1950)    
    A Happy Family Means Wealth (1950)    
    Midnight Bells (1950)    
    A White Python Usurps the Dragon's Palace (1950)    
    Eighteen Years of Woe (1950)    
    How Shaolin Monastery Was Reduced to Ashes (1950)    
    How Ten Heroes of Guangdong Slew the Dragon (1950)    
    The Heroine (Part 2) (1950)    
    World of Villains (1950)    
    The Burning of Red Lotus Monastery (1950)    
    Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Mount Emei (Part 1) (1950) ... Taoist Iron Pellet
    Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Mount Emei (Part 2) (1950) ... Taoist Iron Pellet
    Kaleidoscope (1950) ... 4)
    Hu Weiqian Smashes the Engine Room (1950)    
    The Net of Justice (1950) ... Uncle
    Devil's Family (1950) ... Chun Fuk
    Is Pingyang City Burning? (Part 1) (1950) ... Au Ching-Man
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 6) (1950)    
    Lau Shu-chun, the Famous Hero (1950)    
    The Heroine from Kunlun Spies On Mo Tin Peak At NightF (1950)    
    The Grand Homecoming (1950)    
    Two Swordsmen from Emei Mountain (1950)    
    Five Blessings in a Row (1950)    
    Parting Unto Sky's End (1951)    
    Business Is Blooming (1951)    
    Mutual Affections (1951)    
    The Silver World of Stardom (1951) ... -
    Na Zha and the Pot of Treasure (1951) ... Minister Chow
    The Three Sieges of Zhu Village (Part 1) (1951) ... To Hing
    The Three Sieges of Zhu Village (Part 2) (1951) ... To Hing
    A Pretty Girl's Favours (1951)    
    White Whirlwind, the Heroine (1951)    
    The Singing Girl's Spirit (1951)    
    The Scarlet Hero (1951)    
    Amazon on the Sea (1951)    
    A Star of Mischief (1951) ... Waiter
    Eight Immortals in the World of Men (1951)    
    The Five Heroes' Deadly Spears (1951)    
    Fang Shiyu's Invasion of Juling Peak (1951)    
    Pearly Tears (1951)    
    Sail on to Success (1951) ... Old Yee
    A Sad Tale of Rainbow Robes (1951)    
    The Mis-Matched In-Laws (1951) ... Ling Meng
    The Love Story of Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai (1951) ... Lee Hon-Lam
    The Scatterbrain (1951)    
    The Splendid Years of Youth (Part 1) (1951)    
    The Splendid Years of Youth (Part 2) (1951)    
    The Brave Archer (1951)    
    Third-master Sha (1951)    
    Poor Mother (1951) ... Ng Kin
    The Seventh Stranger (1951) ... Hoi Sam Gwo
    The Story of Hua Mulan (1951)    
    A Second Visit to the City of Love (1952)    
    Between Her Own and the Concubine's Children (1952)    
    The Breaching of Black Wind Stockade (1952)    
    Unexpected Gold (1952)    
    A Prayer for Happiness (1952)    
    Yeung Nai-mo and Little Cabbage: The Trial of Yeung Nai-mo (1952)    
    Green Window, Red Tears (1952) ... Old gardener
    Nothing Counts But Love (1952)    
    The Devoted Soul (1952) ... Master Chow
    Duel between Fang Shiyu and Hong Xiguan (1952)    
    Ouying De and His Double (1952) ... Sing Fui
    Timely Fortune (1952)    
    The Crab Apple Blossom's Tears (1952) ... Lisa's father
    A Sword Against Five Dragons (1952)    
    Leifong Pagoda (1952)    
    The Dunce Attends a Birthday Party (1952)    
    Radiant Love (1952)    
    The Romantic Affair of Borrowing a Wife (1952)    
    Emperor Guang Xu's Nocturnal Lament (1952)    
    Joyous Reunion (1952)    
    Sweep-Stake Madness (1952)    
    Palace Efang on Fire (1952)    
    Two Naughty Girls (1952)    
    The Sensuous Singer (1952) ... Pak Hung
    The Twelve Beauties (1952)    
    Yang Naiwu and Xiao Baicai (1952)    
    Long Live My Wife (1952)    
    Wise Guy (1952) ... Erhu player
    Wife in the Morning, Sister-in-Law at Night (1952)    
    Three Good Fellas (1952) ... Leung Tang
    A Ton of Gold (1952)    
    Family (1953) ... Yuen Shing
    Playboy Emperor (1953)    
    The Female White Golden Dragon (1953)    
    Peace to All Generations (1953)    
    Crossing Yuanyang River by Night (1953)    
    A Bachelor's Love Affair (1953)    
    The Ghostly Wife (1953) ... Second Uncle Tien
    Two Heroic Rivals (1953)    
    Pearl Pagoda (Part 1) (1953)    
    Pearl Pagoda (Part 2) (1953)    
    The Beautiful Girl of Yao Mountian (1953)    
    The Humiliated Rickshaw-Puller (1953)    
    Darling (1953)    
    All in the Family (1953)    
    Death of a Beauty (1953) ... Officer Ah Fuk
    A Son in Bride's Clothing (1953) ... Leung's father
    Blame It on Father (1953)    
    A Myriad Homes (1953)    
    Why Not Return? (1953)    
    Under the Moon, by the Huai River, We Meet Again (1953)    
    Spring (1953) ... Yuen Shing
    Father and Son (1954) ... Office assistant
    Autumn (1954) ... Yuen Shing
    Eighteen Marriages of a Smart Girl (1954) ... Father Yuen
    The Male Impersonator (1954)    
    Madam Yun (1954)    
    The Hills Divide Us (1954)    
    This Wonderful Life (1954)    
    The Elopement (1954)    
    Far Away (1954)    
    Paying Nocturnal Sacrifice to Qiuxi (1954)    
    We'll Be Together in Next Life (1954)    
    Good and Evil Have Their Own Rewards (1954)    
    Grand View Garden (1954) ... Servant
    Big Thunderstorm (1954)    
    Whose Son Is This? (1954)    
    Autumn Romance (1954)    
    Third-master Sha, the Heart-Stealer (1954)    
    The Tragic Death of Lin Daiyu (1954)    
    Her Fickle Heart (1954) ... Old servant
    The Noble Family (1954)    
    The Story of Wong Fei-Hung and Lam Sai-Wing (1954)    
    How the Scholar Tong Pak-Fu Won the Maid Chau-Heung (1954)    
    A Cuckoo's Spirit (1954) ... Director Lam
    Mrs. Cheng (1954)    
    The Miserable Couple (1954)    
    Homeward Bound! (1954)    
    Love (Part 1) (1955) ... Doctor
    An Orphan's Tragedy (1955) ... Yau
    The True Story of Siu Yuet-Pak (Part 1) (1955)    
    The True Story of Siu Yuet-Pak (Part 2) (1955)    
    Beautiful Spy, Kawashima Yoshiko (1955)    
    My Poor Younger Sister (1955)    
    Parents' Hearts (1955)    
    The 7 Heroes Versus the Shrew (1955)    
    On the Hill of the Waiting Wife She Awaits Her Husband's Return (1955)    
    The Wife's Way (1955)    
    The Story of Sit Ping-Kwai and Wong Bo-Chuen (1955)    
    The Mystery of the Human Head (1955)    
    The Blood-Stained Swords of Shaolin (1955)    
    Seven Bodies, Eight Deaths and Nine Human Heads (1955)    
    The Magic Jade Fan (1955)    
    Broken Zither Bower (1955)    
    A Girl Called Axiu (1955)    
    The Five Tiger Heroes (1955)    
    The Pauper-Prince (1955)    
    Chen Shimei, the Unfaithful Husband and Qin Xianglian (1955) ... Shopkeeper
    A Beauty's Flourishing Fragrant (1955) ... Fook
    Backyard Adventures (1955) ... Opera trainee
    Story of Hong Mei (1955)    
    Doomed Love (1955)    
    Heartbreak Weather (1956) ... Waiter
    Beauty in the Mist (1956) ... Businessman
    Great Chums (1956) ... Little Chan
    Nocturnal Mourning for White Lotus (1956)    
    I Married the Wrong Husband, I Bore the Wrong Son (1956)    
    Fang Shiyu Comes to Hong Xiguan's Rescue (1956) ... Monk Chi San
    The Scatterbrain (1956)    
    The Miserable Lovers (1956)    
    A Peaceful Family Will Prosper (1956) ... Card cheat's helper
    Wong Fei-Hung's Story: Iron Cock against Centipede (1956) ... Tailor Boss
    Homeward Flies the Swallow (1956)    
    Way to Stay Alive (1956)    
    A Brave Girl Avenges Her Husband's Death (1956)    
    The Soul Stealer (1956)    
    Ninty-Nine Bloody Cases (1956)    
    The Heroine of Deadly Darts (1956)    
    How the Immortal Lu Dongbin Made a Fool of White Peony (1956)    
    Wu Song's Bloody Fight on Lion's Bower (1956) ... Ho Kau Suk
    Mourn for the Storm-Beaten Flower (1956) ... Siu-To's father
    How Fangtangjing Made a Fool of the Unruly Girl (1956)    
    An Actress in War (1956)    
    Three Expeditions to Hell (1956)    
    Madam Du Sinks Her Treasure Chest in Anger (1956)    
    Gao Junbao, a Spy in the Fort (1956)    
    Officer Qiao's Careless Matching (1956)    
    The Swallows Return to Spring (1956)    
    Outcry of the Ghost (1956) ... Boss
    How Di Qing Seized the Pearl Flag (1957)    
    Happy Reunion (1957)    
    A Fairy Brings a Son (1957)    
    The Lizhi's Tale (1957)    
    Taking the Birthday Gifts Caravan by Strategy (1957)    
    How Chan Kung Reprimanded Cho (1957)    
    Chun Xiang, the Girl Martyr (1957)    
    The Coffin Spirit Bears a Son (1957)    
    On the Banks of the Pearl River (1957)    
    Romance of Jade Hall (Part 1) (1957) ... Prime Minister
    The Marriage Between the Quick and the Dead (1957)    
    The Story of Sit Ping-Kwai and Wong Bo-Chuen (1957)    
    Escorting Lady Jing on a 1,000 Mile Journey (1957)    
    Luo Tong Conquers the North (1957)    
    How the Scholar Tang Bohu Won the Maid Qiuxiang (1957)    
    The Beauty's Grave (1957)    
    Brothers in Disguise (1957) ... Ah Fook
    A Beautiful Girl at War (1958) ... Troupe member
    Fan Lihua Bears a Son in the Golden-Light Militia (1958)    
    The Merry Phoenix (1958)    
    Big Clumsy Melon (1958)    
    Murderer in Town (1958) ... Shop owner
    Romance of Jade Hall (Part 2) (1958)    
    Kong Hoi-yin, Girl with a Miserable Fate (Part 1) (1958) ... Ting Choi Pak
    Treasure Box from the Moon (1958)    
    Swallows Come Home (1958)    
    The Tragic Story of Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai (1958) ... Ah Fook
    How the Snake Beauty Struck the Mountain Asunder to Rescue the Prince (Part 1) (1958)    
    How the Snake Beauty Struck the Mountain Asunder to Rescue the Prince (Part 2) (1958)    
    Sanchun Tries Her Father in Court (1958)    
    The Heart-Stealer (1958) ... Waiter
    A Female Ghost Goes Begging to Raise Her Orphan Boy (Part 2) (1958)    
    Sword of Blood and Valour (1958)    
    Rent a Bride (1958)    
    May Heaven Bless You (1958) ... Servant
    Lui Shou Choy (1959)    
    Secret Love Part 2 (1959)    
    Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) (1959)    
    Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) (1959)    
    Snow Storm in June (1959)    
    Triennial Mourning on the Bridge (1959)    
    How Madam Zhao Went Far and Wide in Search of Her Husband (1959)    
    My Good Nephew (1959)    
    Story of the Vulture-Conqueror (Part 2) (1959)    
    Ten Brothers (1959) ... Storyteller
    The Romantic Scatterbrain (1959)    
    Emperor Zhengde's Romantic Adventures (1959)    
    On the Road to Success (Part 2) (1959)    
    Fan of Fragrant Wood (1959)    
    Fete of the White Hare (1959)    
    Poetic Genius (1960)    
    The Ten Brothers Vs. the Sea Monster (1960) ... Narrator/storyteller
    The Festive Lantern (1960)    
    Madam Yun (1960)    
    Search in a Wintry Night (1960)    
    Awaiting the Return of a Prodigal at the Pavilion (Part 1) (1960)    
    Awaiting the Return of a Prodigal at the Pavilion (Part 2) (1960)    
    Filial Piety (1960) ... Uncle Luk
    Revolt in Heaven (1960)    
    The Five Sons Crying at the Tomb (1960)    
    Two Honourable Sisters (1960) ... Chow Kung-Chi
    The Widow with Grievance (1960) ... Monk Chi-Wan
    Blooming Under a Cool Moon (Part 2) (1960)    
    Beauty in Tears (Part 2) (1960)    
    Iron Arms and the Boxer (1960)    
    An Orphan Was Born in Thunderstorm (1960)    
    Patriotic Heroine (1960) ... Lu
    Filial Piety That Moves Heaven (Part 1) (1960) ... Old Man To
    The Colourful Water-chestnut (1961)    
    Heroic Lovers (1961)    
    An Aristocratic Affair (1961)    
    Crimson Girl (1961)    
    Misunderstanding Disturbance (1961)    
    The Swords of Tien Shan (Part 1) (1961) ... Fong Kong
    Twin Swords (Part 1) (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 2) (1961)    
    Rickshaw Puller and Orphan (1961) ... Rickshaw puller
    A Written Petition (1961)    
    The Man Killer Against the Tricky Man (1961)    
    The Valiant Prince (1961)    
    A Fool's Luck (1961)    
    Riot in the Palace (1961)    
    Heroes of the Chaste Ages (1961)    
    Pagoda of Golden Snake (1961)    
    Tears of Mother (1961)    
    China at Dawn (1961)    
    Finally We Meet Again (1961)    
    Pretended Ghost (1961)    
    Temperamental Amazon (Part 1) (1961)    
    Heroic Deed (1961)    
    The Swords of Tien Shan (Part 2) (1961)    
    Sword of Vengeance (Part 1) (1961)    
    The Search of Loved One (1961)    
    Sword of Vengeance (Part 2) (1961)    
    Valuable False Daughter (1961) ... Ah Fook
    Killing Dragon Sword (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 1) (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 2) (1961)    
    Pair of Jade Butterfly (1961)    
    Seven Phoenixes (1961)    
    Story of a Sedan-bearer (1961)    
    The Chilly River Pass (1961)    
    Ingenious Fluter (Part 1) (1961)    
    In the Palace (1961)    
    Beauty (1961) ... Temple priest
    Romance and the Adventure of Roza (1961)    
    Public Spirited Lovers (Part 1) (1961)    
    The Swordswoman and Her 7 Partners (Part 2) (1962)    
    Public Spirited Lovers (Part 2) (1962)    
    The Princess and the 7 Little Heroes (1962)    
    The Swordswoman and Her 7 Partners (Part 1) (1962)    
    A Confusing Honeymoon (1962)    
    How Di Qing and the 5 Tigers Conquered the West (1962)    
    Uproar in the Palace (1962)    
    Trauma Under the Car (1962)    
    When 3 Sons-in-law Come Home (1962)    
    The Sorrowful Tale of Qiu Xiang (Part 2) (1962)    
    The Hero of Guangdong's Treasure-hunt (1962)    
    Three Swords and the Sky Monster (1962)    
    The Birth of the Monkey King (1962)    
    The Road to the West (1962)    
    The Strange Lady Xue Yiniang (1962)    
    The Strange Romance of the Dragon and the Phoenix (1962)    
    Sad Tale of Two Women (1962)    
    The Heroic Breed of Ming (1962)    
    Little Red Butterfly and Her Double (1962)    
    Pledge of the Twin Blades (Part 1) (1962)    
    Pledge of the Twin Blades (Part 2) (1962)    
    Filial Piety Is the Best Virtue (1962)    
    The Birth of Yue Fei (1962)    
    The Blonde Hair Monster (1962) ... Cheung Yan-Chuen
    Little Beggar King (1962)    
    The Greatest Wedding on Earth (1962) ... [Extra]
    Revenge of the Twin Phoenixes (1962) ... Doctor
    8 Roaming Heroines (Part 1) (1962)    
    The White-Bone Sword (Part 2) (1962)    
    8 Roaming Heroines (Part 2) (1962)    
    Midnight Terror (1962)    
    Spring Comes to the Palace (1962)    
    Double Date (1962) ... Mr. Yung
    The Invincible Sword (1963)    
    The Big Revenge (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Big Revenge (Part 2) (1963)    
    Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery (Part 1) (1963)    
    Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Sword of the Palace (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Sword of the Palace (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Fated Couple (1963)    
    The Fake Lover (1963)    
    The Claw and the Whip (1963)    
    An Ill-fated Woman (1963) ... Uncle Shing
    Marching Down the South (Part 1) (1963)    
    Miss Qiu Feng (Part 1) (1963)    
    Valiant Pan An (1963)    
    Miss Qiu Feng (Part 2) (1963)    
    Marching Down the South (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Iron Wild Goose (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Jade Ring and the Powerful Monster (1963)    
    Happy Ending (1963)    
    The White-Bone Sword (Part 3) (1963)    
    The White-Bone Sword (Part 4) (1963)    
    The Golden Key (1963)    
    The Golden Coat (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Iron Horse and the Magic Draogon (1963)    
    The Golden Coat (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Golden Hairpin (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Golden Hairpin (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Invincible Yuanyang Swords (1963)    
    The Seven Heroes of Wudang Mountain (1963)    
    The Poor Wife (1963)    
    Two Sisters (1963)    
    Horror in a Girl's Room (1963)    
    The Young Boss of the Factory (1963)    
    The Mad Tower (Part 1) (1963)    
    A Girl Named Leng Chau-Mei, Part One (1963)    
    The Mad Tower (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Dragon Sword (1963)    
    Forever Together (1963) ... Fong Pak-Cheung
    Good Fortune of a Fool (1963)    
    Coffee Girl (1963)    
    Three Fools Searching for Their Daughter (1963)    
    The Claws of Horror (1963) ... [not seen, HKFA mis-credit]
    Golden Scissors (Part 1) (1963)    
    The White-boned Pin (Part 1) (1964)    
    The Silver Arrow and the Golden Blade (1964)    
    Golden Scissors (Part 2) (1964)    
    The White-boned Pin (Part 2) (1964)    
    The Golden Hairpin (Part 3) (1964)    
    Beautiful Heaven (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 1) (1964)    
    Lucky Old Car (1964) ... Uncle Cheung
    Buddha's Palm (Part 2) (1964)    
    Bloody Palm Print (1964)    
    Cheating Is All We Do (1964) ... Fishball seller
    The Factory Rose (1964)    
    Ji Gong, the Living Buddha (1964)    
    Sword of the Buddha's Warrior (1964)    
    Heroes' Love (1964)    
    The Snowflake Sword (Part 1) (1964)    
    Devil's Love (1964) ... Housekeeper Kan
    The Snowflake Sword (Part 2) (1964)    
    The Iron Goddess of Mercy (1964)    
    Country Lady (1964) ... Fong Tak
    Half a Bed (1964)    
    Four Crazy Heroes (Part 1) (1964)    
    The Greatest Love Affair on Earth (1964)    
    The Tomb of the Roses (Part 1) (1964)    
    The Tomb of the Roses (Part 2) (1964)    
    A Lonely Heart (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 3) (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 4) (1964)    
    Assassination of the Prince (Part 1) (1964)    
    Assassination of the Prince (Part 2) (1964)    
    Luck Is with You (1964)    
    In the Neighbourhood (1964) ... Drunk
    The Snowflake Sword (Grand Finale) (1964)    
    All Are Happy (1964)    
    Moslem Sacred Fire Decree (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Legend of Eight Heroes (Part 1) (1965)    
    All Packed in a Small House (1965)    
    Moslem Sacred Fire Decree, Concluding Episode (1965)    
    The Legend of Eight Heroes (Part 2) (1965)    
    A Modern Ji Gong (1965)    
    Eighteen Powerful Swords (1965) ... Magic Beggar White Poplar
    The Powerful Fist of a Thousand Hands (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Funny Girl Joins the Army (1965) ... Commandant
    The Powerful Fist of a Thousand Hands (Part 2) (1965)    
    A Drop of Chivalrous Blood (Part 2) (1965)    
    Courting Before Marriage (1965)    
    The Heroic Pair (1965)    
    The Six-fingered Lord of the Lute (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Adventures of Nazha (1965)    
    A Magic Pearl in a Haunted Valley (1965)    
    Twin Swords (1965)    
    Three Lady Musketeers (1965)    
    Lady Spy No. 1 (1965)    
    Yearning for You (1965)    
    The Hero and the Beauty (Part 1) (1965)    
    Monkey Saint Versus Eight Fairies (1965) ... Lau
    The Hero and the Beauty (Part 2) (1965)    
    Priceless Sword (Part 1) (1965)    
    Priceless Sword (Part 2) (1965)    
    Blundering But Lucky (1965) ... Old Fook, servant
    The Invincible Kid Fong Sai-yuk (1965)    
    Country Girl Goes to Town (1965)    
    Beautiful Queen of Hell (Part 1) (1965)    
    Your Infinitive Kindness (1965) ... Ming, servant
    The All-powerful Flute (Part 1) (1965)    
    The All-powerful Flute (Part 2) (1965)    
    Beautiful Queen of Hell (Part 2) (1965)    
    Love Never Ages (1965)    
    The Furious Buddha's Palm (1965)    
    Doomed Love (1965) ... Chan Fat
    Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 1) (1965)    
    Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) (1965)    
    Golden Butterfly, the Lady Thief (1965)    
    A Brave Young Girl's Spirit (Part 1) (1965)    
    A Brave Young Girl's Spirit (Part 2) (1965)    
    Family Doctrine (Part 2) (1965)    
    The Invincible Book from Heaven (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Vulture and the Heroine (1965)    
    Cheung Oi-Lan Breaks the Mafia (1965) ... Lau Kei-Fung
    Agent Black Spider (1965)    
    Book Without Words (1965)    
    Mistaken Love (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Part 1) (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Part 2) (1966)    
    Eight Dieties (1966) ... Iron-crutch Lee
    The Dark Heroine Mu Lanhua (1966) ... Ho's man
    Jade in the Red Dust (Grand Finale) (1966)    
    Double Relation (1966) ... Servant Ah Yi
    Dream Lover (1966)    
    Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 1) (1966) ... Eccentric of Kong Nam
    Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Golden Cup and the Wandering Dragon (1966)    
    The Eighteen Darts (Part 1) (1966)    
    The Eighteen Darts (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Golden Bat (1966)    
    Return of the Golden Bat (1966)    
    The Elusive Golden Butterfly (1966) ... Sung Sing-Piu
    Lady Black Cat (1966)    
    The Golden Cup, the Wandering Dragon and the Decree to Kill (1966)    
    The Aftermath of a Fire (Part 1) (1966)    
    Banner of the Twin Phoenixes (Part 1) (1966)    
    Banner of the Twin Phoenixes (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Aftermath of a Fire (Part 2) (1966)    
    Young and Furious (Part 1) (1966)    
    The Heroic Tribe (Part 1) (1966)    
    Young and Furious (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Heroic Tribe (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Three Swordsmen (1967)    
    How the Sacred Fire Heroic Winds Defeat the Fire Lotus Array (1967)    
    Seven Princesses (Part 1) (1967)    
    Seven Princesses (Part 2) (1967)    
    Seven Princesses (Part 2) (1967) ... Old Eccentric of North Sea
    The Flying Red Rose (1967)    
    She's So Brave! (1967)    
    Green-Eyed Demon (1967) ... Messenger at fortress
    The Great Lover (1967)    
    The Full Moon (1967) ... Landlord
    Tragedy in a Fishing Village (1967)    
    The Butterfly Legend (1967)    
    The Blue Bees (1967)    
    Paragon of Sword and Knife (1967)    
    A Glamourous Christmas Night (1967)    
    The Deadly Dragon Sword (1968) ... King of Hades
    Red Lamp Shaded in Blood (1968)    
    The Flower and the Sword (1968)    
    Hotel Blues (1968) ... Wong
    The Blossoming Season (1968) ... Manager Fok
    Teenage Love (1968) ... Orphanage worker
    Three Heroines (Part 1) (1968) ... Lion King/Si Wong
    The Bells of Death (1968) ... Restaurant waiter
    Three Heroines (Part 2) (1968) ... Lion King
    The Strange Sword (1968)    
    The Vengeful Spirit (1968)    
    The Avenging Sword (1968)    
    The Twin Swords (1969) ... Hermit Magic Monk
    Sweet Sword (1969) ... Ai Pak-chuen
    Sky Dragon Castle (1969)    
    Shattering the Immortals' Array (1969)    
    The Virgin Sword (1969)    
    Sword of Emei (1969) ... Uncle Ma
    Supreme Sword (1969) ... Tsui Ying's father
    Let's Build a Family (1969)    
    The Sainted Sword (1969)    
    Redress (1969) ... Hsin servant
    Fairy of King Fa (1970) ... Iron Staff Li
    King Boxer (1972) ... Hawker
    The Little Man, Ah Fook (1973)    
    The Monk (1975)    
    The Happy Trio (1975) ... Uncle Fu, watchman
    The Great Man (1977)    
 
 
Biography
 
  Brother: Hui Siu-Kuk.