Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
袁立祥
Yuen Lap-Cheung  ♂
Aliases:  Yuen Laap-Cheung





 
Filmography (1950-1970)
 
  Actor (179 films)
    The War Baby (1950)    
    How Song Jiang Slew His Mistress Yan Poxi (1950)    
    The Wrongly Accused Lover (1951)    
    The Mis-Matched In-Laws (1951)    
    Plum-Blossom in the Snow (1951)    
    Life (1954)    
    How the Scholar Tong Pak-Fu Won the Maid Chau-Heung (1954)    
    Young Mother (1954)    
    The Sly Woman (1955)    
    How Miss Su Thrice Tested the Scholarship of Her Bridgeroom (1955)    
    The Famous Beauty (1955)    
    The Story of Sit Ping-Kwai and Wong Bo-Chuen (1955)    
    The Three Tests of Yu Tangchun (1955)    
    A Male Widow? (1955)    
    Lady Red-Broom Elopes (1955)    
    Silvery Moon (1955) ... Ah Fei
    Backyard Adventures (1955) ... Mover
    A Beauty's Flourishing Fragrant (1955) ... Bun seller
    Strange Tale at Midnight (1955) ... Ah Gan, servant
    An Orphan's Tragedy (1955) ... Pharmacy customer
    A Scholar Meets His Girlfriend in Disguise (1955)    
    Sing Her a Love Song (1955)    
    How Wong Fei-Hung Fought Five Dragons Single-handedly (1956)    
    The Seven Heavens (1956)    
    The Peacock's Sad Tale (1956)    
    Matching the Beauty and the Handsome (1956)    
    Nocturnal Mourning for White Lotus (1956)    
    Journey to the West (1956)    
    The Green Jade Hairpin (1956)    
    The Strange Adventures of a Strange Man (1956)    
    Iron-Palm Versus Eagle-Claw (1956)    
    Spring Comes Back (1956)    
    Romance at the Western Chamber (1956)    
    White Gold Dragon and His Impersonator (1956)    
    A Peaceful Family Will Prosper (1956) ... Policeman
    Emperor Qianlong's Adventures in the Bower of a Million Flowers (1956)    
    The Dunce Attends a Birthday Party (1956) ... Birthday guest
    An Orphan Raised on Love (1957)    
    How Chan Kung Reprimanded Cho (1957)    
    How Mu Guiying and Yang Zongbao Defeated the Heavenly Gate Militia (1957)    
    The Marriage Between the Quick and the Dead (1957)    
    The Fool's Honeymoon (1957) ... Servant
    Pigsy's Marriage (1957) ... Judge of Underworld
    The Sign of Wealth (1957)    
    The Dunce Bumps into a Ghost (1957) ... Innkeeper
    A Tale of Laughter and Tears (1957) ... Soldier
    Best Fortune (1957)    
    The Dunce Gets a Son (1957)    
    Romance of Jade Hall (Part 1) (1957) ... Prince
    The Humble Wife (1958)    
    The Tripod and the Pearl (1958)    
    Fortune at the Door (1958)    
    Faithless Husband (1958)    
    The Precious Lotus Lamp (Part 3) (1958)    
    A Female Ghost Goes Begging to Raise Her Orphan Boy (Part 2) (1958)    
    Kong Hoi-yin, Girl with a Miserable Fate (Part 1) (1958)    
    Wong Fei-Hung Seizes the Bride at Xiguan (1958) ... Careless son
    Driver No. 7 (1958) ... Chui, bus driver
    A Beautiful Girl at War (1958)    
    The Prince's Romantic Affairs (1958) ... Ming
    A Lovely Girl's Lovely Dreams (1958)    
    Sweet Girl in Terror (1958)    
    The Beauty Who Lived Through Great Changes (1958)    
    Little Songstress (1958)    
    The Brilliant Boy Who Caught the Thief (1958)    
    Follow the Husband (1959)    
    Wu Song Fights the Tiger (1959)    
    Hell or Paradise (1959)    
    The Romantic Scatterbrain (1959)    
    The Broom Spirit (1959)    
    Seven Swordsman Leave Tianshan (1959)    
    How Oriole the Heroine Solved the Case of the Three Dead Bodies (1959)    
    Ten Brothers (1959) ... 10th brother
    Red and Bloody Is the Cuckoo's Song (1959)    
    Madam Kam, Part Two (1959)    
    The Purple Hairpin (1959)    
    A Fool in the Army (1959) ... Soldier
    Fete of the White Hare (1959)    
    Romantic Music (Part 1) (1960)    
    Romantic Music (Part 2) (1960)    
    Apartment Murder (1960) ... Fat detective
    The Case of 'Missing Corpse' (1960)    
    The Deadly Whip of Bones (1960)    
    The Ten Brothers Vs. the Sea Monster (1960) ... 10th brother
    The Snow Peak Nymph (1960)    
    The Dream Comes True (1960)    
    The Stubborn Generations (1960) ... Porter
    The Prince of the Sea-god (1960)    
    Beauty (1961) ... Sai-ping minister
    House of Kam Topples (Part 2) (1961)    
    Crimson Girl (1961)    
    Fun on Polygamous Marriage (1961)    
    Losin's Case (1961)    
    Heroes of the Five Sacred Mountains (1961)    
    Seven Phoenixes (1961)    
    The Stingy and the Mean (1961)    
    Sword of Vengeance (Part 2) (1961)    
    The Breakthrough (1961)    
    The Attack of the Five Fairies Monastery (1961)    
    Manhunt (1961)    
    Mother (1961)    
    House of Kam Topples (Part 1) (1961)    
    To Capture the God of Wealth (1962) ... Employee
    3 Encounters of Na Zha and Scarlet Boy (1962)    
    Ghost Hero (1962)    
    The Adventure of a Stage-fan (1962)    
    Scarlet Boy (1962)    
    Pledge of the Twin Blades (Part 1) (1962)    
    Pledge of the Twin Blades (Part 2) (1962)    
    Romance of the Wild Rose (1962)    
    The Combat between the Fire Dragon and the Two Generals (1962)    
    Sunset on the River (1962) ... 7th uncle
    Time Flows Like a Stream (1962) ... Furniture mover
    Grandest of All Families (1962)    
    Three Petitions (1962)    
    Story of the Sword and the Sabre (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Uprighteous Officer and the Filial Daughter (1963)    
    Madam Kam (1963)    
    Factory Queen (1963)    
    The Golden Key (1963)    
    Good Fortune of a Fool (1963)    
    Bedside Horror (1963)    
    The Golden Coat (Part 2) (1963)    
    A Girl Named Leng Chau-Mei, Part One (1963)    
    One Queen and Three Kings (1963)    
    The Claws of Horror (1963) ... Pharmacist
    The Young Boss of the Factory (1963)    
    A Girl Named Leng Chau-Mei Concluding Episode (1963)    
    Everything You Want Comes True (1963)    
    Women's World (1963)    
    South Dragon, North Phoenix (1963) ... Ah Mui
    The Golden Coat (Part 1) (1963)    
    Blessings from Heaven (1963)    
    The Songstresses (1963) ... Fai Lo Chu
    A Tale of Gratitude and Revenge (1963)    
    The Long-suffering Girl (1963)    
    Valiant Pan An (1963)    
    God Erlang (1963)    
    The Magnificent Ones (Part 2) (1963)    
    A Woman's Sad Story (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Giant Serpent's Angry (1963)    
    A Happy Union of North and South (1964)    
    Spring Blossoms (1964)    
    Heroes' Love (1964)    
    The Frightened Bird (1964)    
    Four Crazy Heroes (Part 2) (1964)    
    In the Neighbourhood (1964) ... Shoe store owner
    Four Crazy Heroes (Part 1) (1964)    
    My Excellent Children and Wife (1964)    
    A House of Happiness (1964)    
    A Loving Couple (1964) ... Ah Ging
    A Celebration of Spring (1964)    
    Homeless Children (1964)    
    Cheating Is All We Do (1964) ... Bettor
    Our Dream Finally Comes True (1964) ... Family member
    The Golden Arrow and the Silver Dragon (1964)    
    Three Tigers (Part 2) (1964)    
    Three Tigers (Part 1) (1964)    
    Which One Is Which (1965)    
    Good Luck (1965)    
    Golden Butterfly, the Lady Thief (1965)    
    The Six-fingered Lord of the Lute (Part 2) (1965)    
    The Six-fingered Lord of the Lute (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Hero and the Beauty (Part 2) (1965)    
    The Hero and the Beauty (Part 1) (1965)    
    Master Cute (1965)    
    Home Sweet Home (1965) ... Fourth Uncle
    Madam Mystery (1966) ... Tai Tin Ngap/Big Duck
    Never-Ending Love (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Part 2) (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Grand Finale) (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Part 1) (1966)    
    Black Peony (1966) ... Party guest
    A Go-Go Teenager (1966) ... Street vendor
    Three Women in a Factory (1967) ... Fook
    Waste Not Our Youth (1967)    
    A House Filled with Happiness (1968) ... Chan
    Life With Courage And Joy (1969)    
    The Lonely Rider (1970)