Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
Long Feng Film Company
龍鳳影片公司

Alias : Dragon & Phoenix Co.
 
Filmography
 
Production Company
  Mis-Matched Love Birds (1952)
  Happy Marriage (1953)
  The Ghostly Wife (1953)
  Three Blessings (1953)
  A Phoenix in Springtime (1954)
  Spring's Abundance (1954)
  When Beauty Fades from the Twelve Ladies' Bower (1954)
  Her Difficult Life (1954)
  Life (1954)
  The Elopement (1954)
  Wong Fei-Hung's Victory at Fourth Gate (1955)
  Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai (1955)
  The Eternal Peony (1955)
  How Wong Fei-Hung Set Fire to Dashatou (1956)
  The Heroine of Deadly Darts (1956)
  How Wong Fei-Hung Vanquished the Bully at the Red Opera Float (1956)
  Wong Fei-Hung's Story: Iron Cock against Centipede (1956)
  Judge Bao's Night Trial of Guo Huai (1956)
  Nocturnal Mourning for White Lotus (1956)
  How Wong Fei-Hung Pitted Seven Lions Against the Gold Dragon (1956)
  An Orphan Raised on Love (1957)
  How Wong Fei-Hung Fought a Bloody Battle in the Spinster's Home (1957)
  How Wong Fei-Hung Smashed the Flying Dagger Gang (1957)
  The Fairy Shepherdess (1958)
  An Orphan Was Born in Thunderstorm (1960)
  Case of Murder (1961)
  Revenge for Parents (1961)
  The Jade Hairpin (1962)
  Bedside Horror (1963)
  Women's World (1963)
  A Happy Union of North and South (1964)
  Childless Wife (1964)
  When Girls Are in Love (1965)