[English] [中文] [中英文]
Displaying English
嚴重  ♂
Yen Chung
Yuen Chun (2),  Yan Chong,  Yim Chung,  Yan Chung
Born: October 8th, 1926 (Taiwan)





 
Filmography (1962-1995)
 
  Actor (129 films)
    Ah Ding Disturbs Dance Ensemble (1962)    
    Bad Name (1963)    
    The Best Secret Agent (1964) ... Professor Chao Chi-Nien
    Gu Nu Ling Po (1964)    
    Black Forest (1964) ... Worker
    The Best Secret Agent Part 2 (1964) ... Colleague
    Lover's Rock (1964) ... Xie Cong Min/Hsieh Tsung Min
    Since Your Departure (1965)    
    Grieve Night of 13th May (1965)    
    The Best Secret Agent Part 3: Golden Pheasant Heart (1965)    
    Remote Hero Lu (1966)    
    Qing Hai Duan Chang Ren (1966)    
    Tian Ma Shuang Yi (1966)    
    Saigon Out of War (1967) ... Wu Wen-Bin
    Swallow Knighthood (1968)    
    The Trios of the Peach Garden (1968)    
    The Young Lovers and The Escaped Prisoner (1968)    
    Lilac (1968)    
    Three Swordsmen and the Dragon Door (1968)    
    The Absurd Brave (1969)    
    The Combat "Six" (1969)    
    Bloody Mask (1969) ... Yun Chung-Yen
    Love Debt (1969)    
    Golden Sand (1969)    
    I Love You Forever (1969)    
    Chuang Tzu Tests His Wife (1969)    
    The Fairy Fox and Ghost (1970) ... Chuang Hung-Wen
    From Home with Love (1970)    
    Thunderstorm Sword (1970)    
    The Devil's Mirror (1970)    
    Eighteen Disciples of Buddha (1970)    
    The Devilish Killer (1971)    
    Duel with Samurai (1971) ... Master Feng Mao
    Tsu Hong Wu (1971)    
    A Real Man (1971)    
    Kan Lu, the Boy-Minister (1971)    
    The Sword (1971)    
    The Desperate Chase (1971) ... Ma's comrade
    A Story of "Lou Bo-Wen" (1971)    
    The Great Boxer (1971) ... 3rd uncle Huo
    The Eight Dragon Swords (1971) ... Master Hua Shi-Yin
    The Brave Young Generation (1971)    
    Adventure of First Night (1972)    
    Trust and Brotherhood (1972)    
    Bronze Head and Steel Arm (1972) ... Killed gambler
    Five Beautiful Witches (1972)    
    The Sister of the San-Tung Boxer (1973) ... Roulette operator
    The Undaunted (1973)    
    The Way of the Tiger (1973)    
    Iron Man (1973)    
    Queen of Fist (1973)    
    Dragon Den (1974)    
    Desperate Crisis (1974)    
    The Growling Tiger (1974)    
    The Patriots (1974)    
    Dog King and Snake King (1974) ... Villager [extra]
    Hero of Kwangtong (1974) ... Uncle Yee
    Shaolin Kung Fu (1974)    
    The Female Chivalry (1974) ... Tournament judge
    Deadly Fists Kung Fu (1974)    
    The Legend of Mother Goddess (1975)    
    Dragon Gate (1975)    
    Love in My Heart (1975)    
    Snake Woman's Marriage (1975)    
    Golden Sun (1975)    
    The Pleasure Girl (1975)    
    The Life God (1975)    
    Secret of Kowloon Town (1976)    
    The Prodigal Boxer (II) (1976)    
    The Wrongly Killed Girl (1976)    
    The Return of the 18 Bronzemen (1976) ... Court official
    Layout (1977) ... Teahouse boss Ah Ken
    Endless Fight (1977)    
    The Secret of the Shaolin Poles (1977) ... Coffin shop boss
    Two Assassins of the Darkness (1977)    
    Shaolin Iron Finger (1977)    
    Ten Brothers of Shaolin (1977) ... Ming patriot
    The Iron Monkey (1977) ... Abbot
    The Unique Lama (1978)    
    Dual Flying Kicks (1978) ... Commissioner Fong [Guest]
    Kung Fu of Dammoh Styles (1978)    
    Tough Guy (1978)    
    Great General (1978)    
    Right Overcomes Might (1978)    
    Yoga and the Kung-Fu Girl (1979) ... Casino boss
    Adventure for Imperial Treasure (1979)    
    San Sheng Wu Nai (1979)    
    Clan of Righteousness (1979)    
    The First Error Step (1979)    
    Desperate Love Bitter End (1979)    
    Of Cooks and Kung Fu (1979) ... Owner of the fish pond
    Pathetic Heart (1980)    
    The Swordsman (1981)    
    A Woman from Hell (1981)    
    Don't Take the Wrong Way (1981)    
    The Reformed Gambler (1981)    
    The Mad Rose (1982) ... Police inspector
    The Village Brother (1983)    
    Women Are Tough (1983)    
    The Little Hero of Shaolin Temple (1984) ... Court messenger
    A Girl Rogue (1984)    
    Lost Virginity (1984)    
    Zhong Jiang (1985)    
    Ninja Operation: Knight and Warrior (1986) ... [A GIRL ROGUE footage]
    Two Men and a Woman (1986)    
    Play Boy (1986)    
    Juedai Yaoji (1987)    
    Escape from Black Street (1987)    
    On Duty of Death (1987)    
    My Father Is Not a Thief (1987)    
    Bloodbath (1988)    
    Long Fa Tang (1988)    
    New Miracle Fighters (1988)    
    Spiritual Princeling (1988)    
    Killer Must Die (1988) ... Lu Kang
    Xie Zhi Nian (1988)    
    Love Chain (1988)    
    King of Swindlers (1988)    
    Gamblers Heavenly Made (1990)    
    Mission Recall (1990)    
    Hu Xian (1990) ... Official
    Devil Cat (1991) ... Doctor
    Devil Gambler (1991) ... Section Chief
    Ghost Story of Kam Ping Mui (1991) ... Street vendor
    The Noblest Way to Die (1992)    
    The Spiritual Love (1992) ... Bridegroom's father
    A Modern Love Story (1993) ... Mr. Wu
    Sexy Slayer (1995) ... [Uncredited]
    Xin Tao Se Jiao Yi (1995)    
  Writer (21 films)
    Qing Hai Duan Chang Ren (1966)    
    The Sister of the San-Tung Boxer (1973)    
    Dog King and Snake King (1974)    
    The Best and the Worst (1974)    
    The Martyrs (1975)    
    Golden Sun (1975)    
    Dummy Detective (1975)    
    The Last Battle of Yang Chao (1976)    
    The 18 Bronzemen (1976)    
    Right Overcomes Might (1978)    
    Wu Pen Yuan Hun (1978)    
    Beggars Have No Equal (1980)    
    Shaolin Legend (1981)    
    Dirty Trick (1982)    
    The Village Brother (1983)    
    Escape from Black Street (1987)    
    Spiritual Princeling (1988)    
    Devil Cat (1991)    
    Golden Venom (1991)    
    Affrighted Romance (1991)    
    The Story of Lady Sue (1992)    
  Assistant Director (3 films)
    Saigon Out of War (1967)    
    Trust and Brotherhood (1972)    
    The Way of the Tiger (1973)    
  Makeup (1 film)
    Gu Nu Ling Po (1964)    
  Planning (1 film)
    Dummy Detective (1975)    
  Unit Manager (1 film)
    Second Hand Goods (1986)