You are currently displaying English
京城81號Ⅱ (2017)
The House That Never Dies II
Origin: China
Language: Mandarin 
Release Date (China): 07/06/2017
Release Date (HK): 07/27/2017
 
Director
  Joe Chie Jen-Hao
 
Screenwriters
  Frankie Tam Kwong-Yuen
  Huang Hui-Hui
  Cai Jun (4)
 
Martial Arts Director
  Yang Jian (1)
 
 
Cast
  Julian Cheung Chi-Lam ... Song Teng / Zhang Zhisheng
  Mei Ting ... He Fei / Niu Menghe
  Geng Le ... Wang Yuantian / Wang Ruxun
  Gillian Chung Yan-Tung ... Lin Yao / Ji Jincui
  Vivian Wu Jun-Mei ... Zhisheng's stepmother
  Wang Shui-Lin ... Sun Shaona / Servant girl
  Joan Chen Chong ... Psychologist
  Jack Kao Kuo-Hsin ... Ji Chunlong
  Lam Suet (1) ... Gu, commander in chief
  Andrew Lin Hoi ... Brainman Lu
  Wan Guo-Peng ... Hua
  Wang Yi-Kun ... Zhou Sinan
  Jiang Ting-Xuan ... He Fei's daughter
  Wang Chen-Chen (2) ... Nurse Li
  Wang Hui (12) ... Adjutant
  Du Xiu-Jun ... Adjutant
  Miao Liang ... Officer of cultural relics bureau
  Firebird ... Brainman Lu's adjutant
  Li Bo-Wen (2) ... Brainman Lu's adjutant
  Tian Yi-Tong ... Nurse
  Chen Si-Lin ... Nurse
  Wang Xin-Yue ... Nurse
  Gu Jiang-Yan ... Nurse
  Zhang Jia-Ning ... Nurse
  Liu Zhen-Bang ... Drunk driver
  Li De-Yong ... The boy's father
  Zhou Zi-Wei (2) ... The Boy
  Quan Chao ... The priest
  Shi Yong-Ping ... Policeman
  Ma Li-Zheng ... Policeman
  Li Jian (14) ... Policeman
  Li Bai (2) ... Policeman
  Zhu Ying (2) ... Midwife
  Yang Lan (2) ... Servant girl
  Huang Ya-Jie ... Servant girl
  Zhang Man (2) ... Servant girl
  Gan Wan-Qiu ... Servant girl
  Hu Zi-Wei (2) ... Servant girl
  Zhou Xiu-Zi ... Servant girl
  Lin Ri-Jing ... Servant girl
  Zhang Sai ... Servant
  Xu Liang (2) ... Servant
  Zhou Xiang-Fu ... Servant
  Gu Biao ... Commander Ji's adjutant
  He Yin (3) ... Commander Gu's adjutant
  Huang Feng-Ying ... Pregnant woman
  Xue Gao-Ya ... Pregnant women's relative
  Yang Jia-Zhen ... Pregnant women's relative
  Lai Xiao-Lan ... Pregnant women's relative
  Chen Hai-Xia ... Pregnant women's relative
  Chen Yan-Ping ... Pregnant women's relative
  Xiao Mo ... Guest
  Huang Wen-Hao (1) ... Foreman
  Xu Xiao-Li (2) ... Worker
  Li Jia-Wei ... Worker
  Cai Xia-Jie ... Worker
  Cheng Si-Tao ... Worker
  Tang Yang (2) ... Burn patient
  Lin Meng-Lu ... Burn patient
  Zhang Lei (2) ... Burn patient
  Ye Zeng-Guo ... Uncle Zhao
  Lian Wei-Jian ... Lin Yao's colleague
  Wu Zhao-Yu ... Lin Yao's colleague
  Ye Ling (2) ... Couple in elevator
  Mei Ying-Ying ... Couple in elevator
  Ye Yu-Xi ... Baby
  Zhang Kun (3) ... Soldier
  Quan Quan ... Children
  Sun Ao-Han ... Children
  Li Yi-Hong ... Children
  Zheng Xue-Qi ... Children
  Jin Zi-Yan ... Children
  Zhan Dong ... Nursing staff
  Chen Jie (3) ... Injured worker
  Tang Gui-Lin ... Injured worker
  Xu Yu-Jie ... Fireman
  Shen Yang (6) ... Corpse of pregnant woman
  Zhang Nan-Nan ... Corpse of pregnant woman
  Guo Ya-Mei ... Old servant
  Cao Zhen-Fei ... Nude corpse
  Ka Qi ... Hua's family
  Long Bao ... Hua's son
  Xiao Bei ... Hua's daughter
  Wen Wei ... Forensic scientist
  Yu Zheng (2) ... Forensic scientist
  Chen Yi-Ting (2) ... Citizen
  Wan Er (2) ... Citizen
  Chen Xia-Li ... Citizen
  Zhang Min-Xia ... Citizen
  He Jian-Xun ... Citizen
 
Production Companies
  Wanda Film and Television Media Co.,Ltd.
  ChongQing Film Group Co., Ltd.
  Fujian Hengye Pictures Co., Ltd
  Perfect Sky Pictures Co., Ltd
 
Filming Companies
  Fujian Hengye Pictures Co., Ltd
  Beijing Hengye Herdsman Pictures Co., Ltd
 
Executive Director
  David Zhang Hong-Wei
 
First Assistant Director
  Wu Zhen-Ya
 
Second Assistant Director
  Luo Shi-Xuan
 
Script Supervisor
  Sheng Jia-Ying   Xu Chun (3)
 
Director of Photography
  Chen Cheng (2)
 
1st Unit Cinematographer
  Wang Zhen-Kun
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Wang Xin-Hui
 
Focus Puller
  Liu Qin-Ji   Ma Fang-Qi   Mao Hao
  Ma Guang-Hui
 
Camera Utilities
  Wang Xiao-Wei (5)   Xing Qi-Lin   Han Jia-Bao
  Zhang Xin (8)
 
Key Grips
  Wang Ji-Cheng (2)
 
Gaffer
  Jiang Dong-Sheng
 
Best Boy
  Wang Pei-Xuan
 
Electrician
  Li Yong-Sheng
 
Lighting Team
  Zhang Ri-Xu   Liu Hui-Yang   Kang Yue-Hui
  Sun Jian-Jun (2)   Liu Shao-Xia   Fu Wei-Bo
  Wang Jian-Feng   Pei Bing-Hao
 
Grip
  Ning Jiang-Bo   Xie Qing-Yuan   Chen Guo-Wei
  Guo Long-Sheng
 
Art Director
  Damon Lau Ling-Fai
 
Art Assistant
  Song Yi-Jing   Lv Guang   Lan Jian-Peng
 
Image Supervisor
  Zhao Wen-Xiu
 
Stylist
  Chen Yao-Jun   Zeng Yuan-Yuan
 
Stylist Assistant
  Lin Qian-Ru   Xie Jian-Guo
 
Wardrobe
  Chen Ling (2)
 
Makeup Director
  Wang Su-Juan
 
Makeup
  Ping Li
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Duan Juan-Juan   Dang Hui-Xin
 
Hair Director
  Feng Wen-Li
 
Hair Stylist
  Meng Xiang-Long (2)
 
Editing Supervisor
  Chan Kei-Hop
 
Props Master
  Alex Au Ho-Kwan
 
On-Set Props
  Fu Guang-Ming   Liu Zhi-Hao
 
Set Props
  Xu Chao (3)   Li Peng-Fei (3)   Chen Jia-Bin
 
Props Maker
  Wang Zheng-Zheng (2)   Xia Rui-Yang   Zhou Zhi-Qiang
  Liu You-Jun   Guo Lei (4)   He Chun-Bao
  Lv Chun-Miao
 
Set Decorator
  Alice Chung Lee-Fei   Tong Shao-Yun   Tong Kai-Wei
 
Carpenter
  Tong Jian-Hua   Tong Jin-Xu   She Chang-Nian
 
Mold Maker
  Zhang Wen-Ming   Tong Suo-Zhu   She Dong-Jiu
  She Dong-Ge
 
Bricklayer
  Li Feng-Rong   Ji Hong-Fei   Zhou Jian-Liang
 
Welder
  Tong Shuang-Jie   Tong Jian-Min   Tong Shao-Sen
 
Engraver
  Hua Yu (3)   Cao Xiao-Liang   Guo Hui-Lai
  Jin Wei (2)
 
Painter
  Wang Fei-Fei (2)   Quan Yong-Zhen   Quan Yong-Jun
 
Sound Recordist
  Xiao Bao-Hua
 
Boom Man
  Jin Wen-Hao
 
Original Score Supervisor
  Benson Chen Jun-Ting
 
Assistant Martial Arts Director
  Wang Xian (3)
 
Martial Art Group
  Han Dong (6)   Lei Chang-Long   Zhang Shu-Cai
 
Stunt Double
  Wang Xin-Yue   Chen Si-Lin   Li Li (21)
 
Presenter
  Andy Chen Hui   John Zeng Mao-Jun   Huang Xiang (2)
  Zheng Hai-Tao
 
Co-Presenter
  Ma Kan   Yang Yu-Ming (2)   Nathan Yang Shuo
  Xia Chun-Ren
 
Senior Producer
  Andy Chen Hui   Gordon Chan Kar-Seung
 
Co-Producer
  Jiang De-Fu   He Gang (3)   Pipi Lu Xuan-Zhu
  Yang Zi-Wei   Song Jian-Chun   Enrico Wang
  Daniel Fan   Jasmin Gu Jia-Feng   Shen Chi
  Wang Qi-Chao
 
Chief Producer
  Lam Chiu-Yeung (2)
 
Line Producer
  Mona Shaw   Jayjay
 
Associate Producer
  Cary Cheng   Wilson Li   Zhou Li-Fang
  Luna Yuan Liu   Nina Gong   Eric Yang
  He Quan-Dong   Yuan Lidanchen   Hannah Hong
  David Ma Da-Wei   Jin Yi-Dan   Chris Jiang
 
Chief Planner
  Grace Song Ya-Yun
 
Planning
  Sally Chen Tong   Bobo Shen Ke-Min   Luo Le
 
Administrative Production Manager
  Kathy Woo
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Jia Zhen-Feng
 
Associate Production Manager
  Zhang Kun (6)
 
Production Assistant
  Tian Ya-Fei   Ma Hong-Hu   Zhang Xiao-Fang (2)
 
Unit Production Manager
  Zhang Pei
 
Location Manager
  Wang Cong (2)
 
Set Runner Leader
  Jia Xue-Feng (2)
 
Set Runner
  Zhang Hai-Feng (3)   Wang Li-Gang (2)   Guo Jing-Chao
 
Cashier
  Chen You-Feng   Ruby Chen Ru-Xin   Li Hao-Sheng
  Sun Juan   Peng Meng-Die
 
Still Photographer
  Yang Yao-Ren   Zheng Feng
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Charles Lee Chao-Hua
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Beijing Sound King TV & Film Production Co., Ltd.
 
Sound Supervisor
  Feng Yan-Ming   Lin Xue-Lin
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Feng Yan-Ming
 
Dialogue Recording
  Hu Jun-Si   Zhang Yan-Cheng
 
Dialogue Editing
  Hu Jun-Si
 
Foley Recording
  Wang Wei (34)
 
Foley Editing
  Hu Jun-Si
 
Foley
  Liu Cun   Li Xiao-Zheng
 
Sound Post-Production Supervisor
  Dong Xu   Zhang Jia (1)
 
Digital Colorist
  Ariel Cheng
 
Equipment
  ND-Rental