You are currently displaying English
真·三國無雙 (2021)
Dynasty Warriors
Origin: Hong Kong
Languages: Cantonese  Mandarin 
Genres: Fantasy  Action 
Release Date (China): 05/01/2021
Release Date (HK): 04/29/2021
 
Director
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
 
Screenwriters
  Wen Xiao
  Christine To Chi-Long
  Li Rui (7)
 
Action Choreographer
  Dion Lam Dik-On
 
Producers
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
  Alex Dong
  Christine To Chi-Long
 
 
Cast
  Wang Kai (4) ... Cao Cao
  Han Geng ... Guan Yu
  Louis Koo Tin-Lok ... Lu Bu
  Tony Yang You-Ning ... Liu Bei
  Coulee Nazha ... Diaochan
  Ray Lui Leung-Wai ... Yuan Shao
  Mickey Yuan Wen-Kang ... Sun Jian
  Philip Keung Hiu-Man ... Zhang Jiao
  Yang Hao-Yu (1) ... Gong Sun Zan
  Lam Suet (1) ... Dong Zhuo
  Justin Cheung Kin-Seng ... Zhang Fei
  Eddie Cheung Siu-Fai ... Chen Gong
  Law Kar-Ying ... Lu Bo-She
  Paul Chun Pui ... Situ Wang Yun
  Zhang Yi-Qian ... Li Ru
  E Bo ... Village lady
  Carina Lau Ka-Ling ... Lady of the sword castle
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung ... General
  Cui Can ... Liu Bian
  Yang Zi-Tong ... Empress
  Wang Yi-Kun ... Liu Xie
  Ning Xiao-Hua ... Government official
  Yang Guang (4) ... Ding Yuan
  Wang Zhi-Hua ... Cao Song
  Jonathan Wong Chi-Hin ... Cao Ren
  Song Han-Huan ... Yuan Chen
  Wang Xin (6) ... Sun Ce
  Lu Zhan-Xiang ... Sun Quan
  Chen Zhi-Hui ... Wang Kuang
  Julius Brian Siswojo ... Yuan Shu
  Jin Song ... Hua Xiong
  Fa Zhi-Yuan ... Yu She
  Zhang Bo-Hao ... Pan Feng
  Zhang Jing-Jing (1)    
  Da Qing (1)    
  Miao Liang    
  Pan Qi-Yan    
  Chen Tao (5)    
  Jin Long    
  Du Wen-Liang    
  Zhou Han (2)    
  Xiang Yang    
  Huang Zi-Ling    
  Yang Yang (19)    
  Wu Hao (6)    
  Hu Xue-Fen    
  Qian Qin    
  Jiang Yu-Wei    
  Yao Xiao-Bao    
  Yu Qin-Yao    
  Song Xiao-Fang    
  Lu Yu-Cen    
  Zhou Wei-Wei (2)    
 
Production Companies
  Sun Entertainment Culture Limited
  Er Dong Pictures Co., Ltd.
  Sublime Media Group Co., Ltd.
  Beijing Lajin Film Co., Ltd.
  Khorgas New Splendid Entertainement Limited
 
First Assistant Director
  Eddy Yeung Kwok-Wai
 
Second Assistant Director
  Li Yan (2)   Shadow Hung Ying-Ying
 
Third Assistant Director
  Alice Shum Ka-Pik
 
Script Supervisor
  Ruby Wong Hei-Tung
 
Director of Photography
  Kenny Tse Chung-To
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Samuel Fu Ka-Yu
 
3rd Unit Cinematographer
  Cheng Wai-Hang
 
Flying Cam
  Chance Hsu Jung-Hsiang
 
Camera Technician
  Wong Shing-Chung   Chen Shan-Ye   Zhao Chong-Chao
  Deng Xiao-Long
 
Gaffer
  Eric Chan Hoi-Yan
 
Best Boy
  Huang Zong-Wu
 
Electrician
  Hu Chang-Jun   Huang Xu-Min   Zhu Yan-Xiang
 
Art Director
  Zhang Yu-Ao
 
Production Designer
  Liu Jing-Ping
 
Associate Art Director
  Zhou Chang-Li
 
Art Assistant
  Bee Cheung Sin-Ting   Wu Zhi-Xi   He Bing (3)
  Liang Jian-Feng
 
Chinese Calligrapher
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
 
Costume
  Hu Yao   Shandy Lui Fung-Shan
 
Image Supervisor
  William Chang Suk-Ping
 
Styling Supervisor
  Bobo Ng Po-Ling
 
Makeup
  Hu Shu-Ping
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Chi Lei   Wu Yan (7)   Shi Zi-Xin
 
Hair Stylist
  Zheng Ya-Ling   Lee Lin-Tai
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Wang Xiao (7)   Niu Jiang-Ying   Ma Da-Ming
 
Editor
  Cheung Ka-Fai   Yan Ting-Ting
 
Editor's Assistant
  Yao Shuo   Xue Huai-Dong
 
Props Master
  Spencer Ng Chung-Wai
 
Assistant Props Master
  Liu Wei-Lin
 
Props
  Zhang Hong-Ya   Wang Guo-Qing   Li Zhi-Jie
  Yang Xiao-Hui (2)   Lo Wing-Hing   Nicam Chan Chi-Keung
  Chen Xiao-Ming   Lin Chun-Hua (2)   Ma Shu-Gang
 
Standby Props
  Chen Chang-Guo   Yang Zhong-Yuan   Ma Cheng (2)
  Li Pan
 
Carpenter
  Hu Xiao-Hua   Ye Pei-Wei   Jin Guang-Cai
 
Engraver
  Lu Gang-Qiang   Li Shuang-Qiang   Chen Jun (9)
  Lu You-Ping
 
Painter
  Wang Kui   Huang Chao (4)
 
Sound Mixer
  Steve Chan Wai-Hung
 
Boom Operator
  Lam Wing-Kin (2)   Niu Kai
 
Music
  Hatano Yusuke
 
Action Team Coordinator
  Amy Lee Wai-Choh
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Ge Xiang-Long   Sang Shang-Hui   Li Wen-Bo (3)
  Chen Meng-Meng
 
Stunts
  Xin Xiu-Jing   Lou Xian   Xue Peng
  Ren Hai-Tao   Hou Xin-Guang   Qiu Bing-Sen
 
Wire Team Manager
  Wang Fu-Cheng   Wang Lu-Zhen
 
Stunt Double
  Li Ming-Ming (5)   Yan Xin   Wang Zhu
  Sun Xi-Fei
 
Presenter
  Leo Yu Yeung   Xu Zhong-Min   Stephen Ng Hon-Pong
  Allen Chen Shuo-Gang   Alvin Chau Cheok-Wa
 
Co-Presenter
  Christopher Sun Lap-Kei   Charles Heung Wah-Keung   Wong Kam-Ming
 
Co-Producer
  Freddie Ho Pak-Kwong   David Hu Qing-Gang   Stanley Tong Man-Hong
 
Administrative Producer
  Albert Lee Wing-Ho   Livia Wu Li   Bruce Yang Fan
 
Chief Producer
  Lily Yang Li   Jason Yu Bo   Christine To Chi-Long
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
 
Planning
  Tsang Tsz-Kin   Noel Lai Yuk-Ching   Phoebe Chung Pui-Yan
  Han Meng-Xue   Kong Wei-Yi (3)   Liu Yang (15)
 
Film Coordinator
  Eddy Yeung Kwok-Wai
 
Production Manager
  Q Leung Pui-Yi
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Niu Shou-Bing
 
Associate Production Manager
  KK Chan Kit-Hing   Isaac To Yeuk-Kei   Sam Wong Pik-Sum
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Choi Tsz-Chiu   Yuki Choi   Tang Pui-Man
 
Production Assistant
  Chen Qi-Ang   Li Jing (12)
 
Unit Production Manager
  Zhang Hong-Guo (1)   Xu Qiao-Long
 
Location Manager
  Fan Yan-Dong   Wu Zheng-Guo
 
Set Runner Master
  Xu Xiao-Fa   Xu Xiao-Shun
 
Set Runner
  Cui Bing-Bo   Cheng Yuan-Ping   Zeng Wen-Xue
 
Craft Service
  Xie Jie-Sheng   Zan Chang-Wang
 
Production Accountant
  Betty Ng Shuk-Fan   Liu Pei-Jun
 
Accounting
  Betty Ng Shuk-Fan   Aster Fong Tong-Ha
 
Cashier
  Dong Zhen-Jiao   Shi Mei-Ling
 
Storyboard Artist
  York Wong Kai-Ho   Leung Siu-Lun
 
Still Photographer
  Yao Guo-Fu
 
Tea Lady
  Yang Qiao-Ling
 
Visual Effects
  VFXNova Digital Productions Ltd
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Victor Wong Wang-Tat   Bryan Cheung Chung-Wa
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  George Lee Yiu-Keung   Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  George Lee Yiu-Keung   Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Dialogue Recording
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Jas Fung Seng-Hang   Lee Chun-Chung
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
 
Dialogue Editing
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Jas Fung Seng-Hang   Lee Chun-Chung
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
 
Production Coordination Manager
  Mandy Cheung Man-Yi
 
Sound Post-Production Supervisor
  Tracy Tsang Yuk-Yee
 
Sound Post-Production Producer
  Charlotte Chan Lok-Man
 
Post-Production Supervisor
  Cheung Ka-Fai   Yan Ting-Ting
 
Post-Production Producer
  Christine To Chi-Long
 
Post-Production Planner
  Phoebe Chung Pui-Yan
 
Post-Production Assistant Director
  Chen Qi-Ang
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Jamie Lam Choi-Yu
 
Cantonese Dubbing Operation Director
  Pheobe Chow Yan-Yan
 
Cantonese Dubbing Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Mandarin Dubbing Director
  Keung Siu-Leung
 
Digital Intermediate
  One Cool Production Limited   One Cool Production Co., Ltd.
 
DI Project Supervisor
  Calmen Lui Lai-Wah   Bobbie Wong
 
DI Producer
  Tsang Wing-Man
 
DI Production Manager
  S. Napasnan
 
DI Technical Supervisor
  Eddie Kwok Kin-Lung
 
DI Coordinator
  Mag Siu
 
Digital On-Line Editor
  Dennis Wong Man-Leung
 
Digital Artist
  Daniel Wong   Samuel Leung   Aaron Tse
  Kenneth Chan   Rex Li
 
Senior Digital Colorist
  Wong Kwok-Fai (1)   Debora Huen
 
Equipment
  Scenefone Film Equipment Rental (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Subtext
 
Filming Locations
  China
  New Zealand