You are currently displaying English
衝上雲霄 (2015)
Triumph in the Skies
Alias: Triumph in the Sky
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Release Date (HK): 02/19/2015
 
Directors
  Wilson Yip Wai-Shun
  Matt Chow Hoi-Kwong
 
Screenwriters
  Matt Chow Hoi-Kwong
  Jun Sin Chi-Man
  Xu Leng-Feng
 
Martial Arts Director
  Che Kim-Fai
 
Producer
  Tommy Leung Ga-Shu
 
 
Cast
  Louis Koo Tin-Lok ... Branson Cheung
  Sammi Cheng Sau-Man ... TM
  Francis Ng Chun-Yu ... Sam Tong
  Julian Cheung Chi-Lam ... Jayden Koo
  Charmaine Sheh See-Man ... Cassie Peon Ka-Sze
  Amber Kuo Tsai-Chieh ... Kika Sit
  Oceane Zhu Xuan ... Winnie
  Dean Liu Jun-Xiao ... Tony
  Kenneth Ma Kwok-Ming ... Roy Ko
  Elena Kong Mei-Yee ... Heather Fong
  Jun Kung Shek-Leung ... Tang Meng's manager
  Mark Ma Xin ... Thomas
  Liao Jing-Sheng ... Michael
  Pitar Leung Man-Lai ... Lai
  Eva Cheung Yi-Man ... Mari
  Ho Shan ... TM's friend
  Abrahim Chan Wing-Him ... TM's friend
  Wong Wai-Fan ... TM's friend
  Evita Wong Sing-Yan ... TM's friend
  Ashley Chu Chi-Yin ... Ground crew
  Louisa Ng Wai-Bing ... Ann
  Jessica Kan Shuk-Yi ... Cabin crew
  Carol To Hei-Ling ... Cabin crew
  Kat Chan Sin-Yin ... Cabin crew
  Gladys Li Ching-Kwan ... Cabin crew
  Foo Yan-Ting ... Cabin crew
  Gigi Wong Pui-Chi ... Cabin crew
  Even Chan Ka-Ka ... Cabin crew
  Lam Shuk-Ting ... Cabin crew
  Jowie Wong ... Little girl
  Tam Seung-Juu ... Girl's mother
  Ho Hsin-Lu ... Taiwan tourist
  Yang Yi-Yi ... Old lady
  Jason Wu Cheuk-Hei ... TVC's director
  Andy Yuen Kin-Ho ... Pilot in TVC
  Chelffy Yau Mei-Mei ... Public relation staff
  Feng Ting ... Public relation staff
  Terrence Huang Yao-Huang ... Branson's assistant
  Osanna Chiu Pik-Yu ... Branson's assistant
  Pinky Hui Cheung-Lai ... Reporter
  Stephen Wong Kwok-Wah ... Reporter
  Lau Sze-Ki ... TM's stylist
  Onion Kwong Hei-Man ... TM's makeup artist
  Kam Ho-Nam ... TM's hair stylist
  Eze Sunny Chijoke ... TM's bodyguard
  Hui Yat-Cheong ... Choreographer
  Chan Ching-Man (2) ... Dancer
  Chan Nga-Shan ... Dancer
  Chan Ka-Ching ... Dancer
  Flora Hon Ka-Ching ... Dancer
  Cheng Sze-Wan ... Dancer
  Lok Dzi-Oi ... Dancer
  Chan Chiu-Suen ... Dancer
  Li Ching-Lin ... Dancer
  Temper Lee Byrns ... Thomas' friend
  Ma Yi-Ming ... Thomas' friend
  Kiki Yeung Wai-Ar ... Thomas' friend
  Carmen Pat ... Thomas' friend
  Shelley Walker ... TM's band
  Samantha Walker ... TM's band
  Laura Ozholl ... TM's band
  Ruth Gomez ... TM's band
  Shane Calpin ... TM's band
  Sean Douglas ... Walk on musician
  Andy Sweet ... Senior first officer
  Perry Tang ... Second officer
  Audwin Cheung ... Second officer
  Sam Davies ... First officer of JetPlus
  Bethany Nunn ... Chocolatier
  Richard Parker ... Chocolate shop manager
  Laura Brophy ... Stall worker
  Alex Chang ... Deliveryman
  Fang Jian-Ping ... Michael's assistant
  Wei Kai ... Lawyer
  Daniel Garcia ... Reporter
 
Production Companies
  China Film Media Asia Audio Video Distribution Co., Ltd.
  Media Asia Film Production Limited
  Shaw Brothers Pictures Limited
  One Cool Film Production Co., Ltd.
  Shaw Movie City Hong Kong Limited
  Dongyang Enlight Pictures Co.,Ltd
  Media Asia Film Distribution (Beijing) Co.,Ltd
 
Filming Companies
  Shaw Brothers Pictures Limited
  Shaw Movie City Hong Kong Limited
 
Distributor
  Media Asia Film Distribution (HK) Limited (Hong Kong)
 
Assistant Director
  Julie Lau Siu-Wai   To Si-Chung
 
Script Supervisor
  Lucy Lam Hei   Du Tian-Fu
 
Director of Photography
  Jason Kwan Chi-Yiu
 
Cinematographer
  Yip Shiu-Kei
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Jimmy Kwok Chun-Ming   Li Shan (2)
 
Focus Puller
  Raymond Kwong Shun-Yan   Kang Er-Qing   Xu Ming-Yue (2)
 
2nd Unit Focus Puller
  Lee Wing-Cheung (2)
 
Camera Assistant
  Pako Ko Ping-Shing   Lai Kam-Kei   Ng Wing-Yin
  Leung Wing-Hong (1)   Adrian Yan Ho-Yin   Francis Chan Ho-Yin
 
Gaffer
  Cheung Yuk-Chuen
 
Lighting
  Zhang Yin-Sheng
 
Best Boy
  Kan Wing-Fai
 
Electrician
  Chi Wan-Lung   Ip Kwok-Kin   Chiu Hung-On
  Tse Kin-Wai   Andy Chong Lit-Ming   Wong Chun-Fai
 
Art Director
  Kenneth Mak Kwok-Keung
 
Assistant Art Director
  Nathaniel Leung Po-Yi   Joanne Lee Ka-Man   Dorothy Tsang Wing-Yi
  Rachel Tam Lai-San
 
Costume Designer
  Una Wang Oi-Mai
 
Image Designer
  Bruce Yu Ka-On
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Anna Lai Chin-Yue   Bernice Mak Sin-Tung
 
Costume Assistant
  Wang Hong-Yan (2)   Lu Mei (3)   Jia Ting-Ting
  Ma Yue (6)
 
Wardrobe
  Elsa Chan Kit-Ling   Liu Qing (9)
 
Makeup
  Kargo Leung Wai-Kin   Julie Hui Wai-Man   Qiu Zhi-Juan
  Yang Sha-Sha   Sun Zhi-Min (2)   Zhang Qiong
  Chen Yu (9)   Ji Chun-Wei   Li Xiao-Ming (4)
 
Hair Stylist
  Gary Poon Kwok-Kin   Joey Hui Chung-Yee   Chen Lin (3)
  Yue Xiao-Hui   Wang Yu-Liang   Zhao Dong-Dong
  Liu Ya-Ning
 
Editor
  Azrael Chung Wai-Chiu
 
On-Set Editor
  Kobe Chan Wen-Hin
 
Props Master
  Wong Yue-Chung
 
Props
  Lam Jan-Yiu   Yang Chi-Man   Tsang Chiu-Yee
  Chan Wah (1)   Dandy Chu Chi-Kwong   Lau Kwok-Wing
 
Sound Mixer
  Dennis Chen Chi-Kien   Guo Xiao-Shi
 
Boom Operator
  Victor Lam Hon-Fung   An Yu-Xuan
 
Original Music
  Alan Wong Ngai-Lun   Janet Yung Wai-Ying
 
Martial Art Group
  Huang Kai-Sen   Andy Wong Chi-Man   Tommy Leung Pok-Yan
  Wu Zhan-Peng   Lam Kit-Hang
 
Presenter
  Mona Fong Yat-Wah   Charles Chan Kwok-Keung   Peter Lam Kin-Ngok
  Li Xiao-Ping   Jiang De-Fu
 
Administrative Producer
  Virginia Lok Yee-Ling   Lawrence Wong Ka-Hay   Shirley Lau Yim-Ngo
  Lorraine Hoh Lai-Seung   Tang Wai-But   Chen Hong-Li (1)
 
Planning
  Jason Siu Kim-Chau   Pang Yuk-Lam   Chen Huan-Zong
  Liu Tong (3)
 
Production Supervisor
  Chikia Parkinson
 
Production Manager
  Dennis Chan Yiu-Wa   Eddie Wong Chi-Pan
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Gao Jian (5)
 
Associate Production Manager
  Jomin Chan Po-Man   Lam Kin-Nam
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Cheung Yu-Sho   Stephanie Chan Wing-Shan   Rena Lau Yin-Tung
  Kiki Yeung Wai-Ar
 
Unit Production Manager
  Zhang Jun (12)
 
Unit Manager
  Water Hung Kai-Shui
 
Location Manager
  Ma Guo-Zhi
 
Set Runner Leader
  Zhang Shu-Tao
 
Set Runner
  Ng Chi-Pan (2)   Oscar Wong Kwok-Shing   Chau Tsz-Kit
  Chan Sai-Lung   Hau Kit-Tung
 
Finance
  Liu Bin (9)
 
Accounting
  Leo Sze
 
Still Photographer
  Vincent Leung Tsz-Him
 
Tea Lady
  Chen Xiao-Qin   Cui Yao
 
DIT
  Noah Wong Man-Nok
 
Visual Effects
  Herbgarden Limited
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Enoch Chan Chi-Tou   Felix Lai Tsz-Fei
 
Visual Effects Producer
  Cho Ka-Yan
 
Visual Effects Coordinator
  Kenas Li
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Shaw Studios Film Laboratory
 
Sound Designer
  iZone Sound Design Ltd.   Tommy Yu Ka-Luk   Ip Ping-Chuen
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Terry Shek Chun-Kin
 
Dialogue Recording
  Terry Shek Chun-Kin   Ken Yu Chung-Kin   Lun Ka-Him
  Joanne Chan Chung-Yan (2)
 
Dialogue Editing
  Terry Shek Chun-Kin   Ken Yu Chung-Kin   Lun Ka-Him
  Joanne Chan Chung-Yan (2)
 
Post-Production Supervisor
  Pang Yuk-Lam
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  Phoebe Wong
 
Post-Production Assistant Director
  Jun Sin Chi-Man
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Francis Chan Ho-Yin
 
Equipment
  Salon Films (HK) Ltd.
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Lynn Woo