You are currently displaying English
奪標 (2008)
Champions
Origin: Hong Kong
Genres: Martial Arts  Action 
Rating: II B (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (HK): 10/31/2008
 
Director
  Tsui Siu-Ming
 
Screenwriters
  Tsui Siu-Ming
  Fong Sai-Keung
  Tai Tak-Kwong
  Jill Leung Lai-Yin
 
Action Choreographers
  Benz Kong To-Hoi
 
Producers
  Tsui Siu-Ming
  Amy Li
  Tom Cheung Ga-Lung
 
 
Cast
  Dicky Cheung Wai-Kin ... Cheung Fung
  Xie Miao ... Kwan Shue Po
  Priscilla Wong Chui-Yu ... Ngai Ling
  Debbie Goh ... Lee Sum
  Yu Rong-Guang ... Director Cheung Chi Kong
  Xu Xiang-Dong ... Master On Yung
  Maria Cordero ... Chickie mother
  Lee Fai (2) ... Master Hon Fai
  Michael Wai Chi-Ho ... Fu Po Lo
  Chi Long ... So Sam Pei
  Xiao Ming-Yu ... Choi Tit
  Eric Li Yeun-Ting ... Ku Lap Shan
  Andy Liang Zi-Qiang ... On Yat
  Cody Liang Zi-Li ... On Yi
  Mable Cho Man-Bo ... Chickie
  Qiu Shuang ... Song Ji
  Cheng Hong ... Chairman Wong Ching Ting
  Lu Mei-Fang ... Yeung Sau King
  Hon Jan-Wa ... Koo Yan Yue
  Ren Xue-Hai ... Master So
  Ai Ge ... Mrs So
  Wong Wing-Ming (1) ... President Ma
  Zhao En-Quan ... Pawnbroker accountant
  Zhu Peng-Cheng ... Pawnbroker boss
  Fang Zhen-Hua ... Mr. Koo's secretary
  Dou Li-Li (1) ... Master So's secretary
  Tian Ye (3) ... Doctor
  Han Ying-Long ... Lawyer
  Gui Zhi-Qiang ... Master So's housekeeper
  Gao Yi-Qing ... Babysitter
  Rao Jin-Jie ... Lorry driver
  Zhou Li (3) ... Nurse
  Zhang Hai-Ping ... Head of Police
  Xin Yu ... Master So's baby
  Jiao Chan-Dao ... Referee
  Gao Jia-Hui ... Kong's student
  Gao Zi-Gang ... Kong's student
  Wu Jing-Bo ... Kong's student
  Huang Xing-Jian ... Kong's student
  Qin Peng-Fei ... Kong's student
  Zhao Jie (1) ... Kong's student
  Chen Fei (2) ... Kong's student
  Cai Ming-Tao ... Kong's student
  Lan Xin-Hua ... Kong's student
  Xue Jian (2) ... China Athletic's representative
  Zhang Da-Wei ... China Athletic's representative
  Guan Sheng ... Master On's student
  Wei Guang-Huan ... Master On's student
  Zhang Li (5) ... Master On's student
  Chen Wen-Liang (1) ... Master On's student
  Li Shi-Chao ... Master On's student
  Li Ai-Jun ... Master On's student
  Wang Yong-Feng ... Master On's student
  Qi Di ... Master On's student
  Wang Jing-Lin ... Master On's student
  Ines Atabara ... Russian long distance runner
  Julia Hajckova ... Russian long distance runner
  Gao Jin-Long ... Fung's kid student
  Zhai Xiao-Guang ... Fung's kid student
  Yao Jie (2) ... Fung's kid student
  Zhang Zhen (1) ... Fung's kid student
  Chen Tian-Qi ... Fung's kid student
  Hu Qi-Le ... Fung's kid student
  Hon Muk-Dui ... Fung's neighbor
  Ma Hui-Hui ... Fung's neighbor
  Tian Xi-Ping ... Fung's neighbor
  Chan Kin-San (3) ... Fung's neighbor
  Wang Nan-Nan ... Fung's neighbor
  Zhang Xiao-Qing (2) ... Fung's neighbor
  Gao Yuan-Feng ... Pei's follower
  Chen Hui (1) ... Pei's follower
  Wang Jing-Lan ... Clique master
  Wang Min (6) ... Clique master
  Zhao Chang-Feng ... Clique master
  Wan Wen-Xuan ... Clique master
  Ye Chu-Wen ... Clique master
  Wang Yi-Qun (2) ... Clique master
  Yuan Yuan (4) ... Fai's student
  Long-Guo Kung-Jing ... Fai's student
  Luo Jing-Ku ... Volunteer
  Wang Feng (5) ... Police # 1
  Li Zhong-Xian ... Police # 2
  Lu Zheng-Guang ... Police # 3
  Zhu Qi-Long ... Fung's kid student
 
Production Companies
  China Film Co-Production Corp.
  Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd.
  Shanghai CCN Culture & Communication Ltd.
 
First Assistant Director
  Lemmon Wong Lai-Man
 
Second Assistant Director
  Pad Chan Wai-Hung   Yan Shi-Biao
 
Script Supervisor
  Ronald Wong Ban
 
Director of Photography
  Ko Chiu-Lam
 
Cinematographer
  Wen Xiao-Xi
 
Lighting
  Wu Tin-Yan
 
Art Director
  Fred Chan Ji-Chung
 
2nd Unit Art Director
  Lee Kung-Lok
 
Costume Designer
  Bobo Ng Po-Ling
 
Makeup
  Koe Chien
 
Hair Stylist
  Ji Cong-Lan
 
Editor
  Wong Wing-Ming (1)
 
Props
  Jin Ming-Cai
 
Sound Recordist
  Lam Chi-Yan (2)
 
Music
  Lincoln Lo Kin
 
Martial Arts Director
  Tsui Siu-Ming
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  An Wan-De
 
Action Team
  Cheng Xiang   Zhu Guo-Qing   Gao Li (2)
  Gao Zi-Gang   Tang Kwok-Hing   Wu Xing-Yu
  Wang Fei (2)   Qin Peng-Fei   Mao Guo-Qing
  Yang Wen-Li   Zhang Da-Wei   Liu Fei-Long
  Xue Yan-Wei
 
Martial Art Group
  Chen Fei (2)   Wei Guang-Huan   Zhao Jie (1)
  Zhang Li (5)   Li Shi-Chao   Guan Sheng
  Chen Wen-Liang (1)   Cai Ming-Tao   Huang Xing-Jian
  Lan Xin-Hua   Wu Jing-Bo   Andy Liang Zi-Qiang
  Cody Liang Zi-Li
 
Presenter
  Stephen Ng Tin-Hoi
 
Production Manager
  Ho Ching (1)   Li Bin (4)
 
Visual Effects
  Brilliant Genesis Ltd.
 
Visual Effects Director
  Stephen Ma Man-Yin
 
Visual Effects Coordinator
  Peony Lam Pik-Man
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Kinson Tsang King-Cheung   Yuen Ting-Yip
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Yuen Ting-Yip
 
Dialogue Recording
  Wong Tsz-Kin   Yiu Chun-Hin   Davy To Burnard
 
Dialogue Editing
  Yuen Ting-Yip   Lee Chun-Chung
 
Foley Recording
  Davy To Burnard   Cheung Wing-Sze
 
Foley Editing
  Terry Shek Chun-Kin   Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Foley
  Kwong Wai-Hung (1)   Henry Yam Kwong-Heung   Au Chun-Wan
  Lam Hon-Chiu   Yu Chi-Man   Lam Wai-Shun
 
Sound Production Coordinator
  Peggy Lai Pik-Yee   Tina Chow Kit-Ting
 
Post-Production Management
  Shirley Yung Sau-Lan
 
Cantonese Dialogue
  Ding Yue
 
Mandarin Dialogue
  Ip Ching (2)
 
Digital Intermediate
  Oriental Post Co., Ltd.
 
Equipment
  Cinerent Limited
 
Film Stock
  Kodak (Hong Kong) Ltd.
 
Optical Transfer
  True Technic Facilities Limited
 
Laboratory
  Shanghai Film Technical Plant   Mandarin Laboratory (International) Ltd.