[English] [Big5] [UTF-8]
Currently displaying UTF-8
嚴重  ♂
Yen Chung
Yuen Chun (2),  Yan Chong,  Yim Chung,  Yan Chung
Born: October 8th, 1926 (Taiwan)





 
Filmography (1962-1995)
 
  Makeup (1 film)
    Gu Nu Ling Po (1964)    
  Assistant Director (3 films)
    Saigon Out of War (1967)    
    Trust and Brotherhood (1972)    
    The Way of the Tiger (1973)    
  Actor (124 films)
    Ah Ding Disturbs Dance Ensemble (1962)    
    Bad Name (1963)    
    Gu Nu Ling Po (1964)    
    The Best Secret Agent (1964)    
    Black Forest (1964) ... Worker
    The Best Secret Agent Part 2 (1964) ... Colleague
    Lover's Rock (1964) ... Xie Cong Min/Hsieh Tsung Min
    Grieve Night of 13th May (1965)    
    The Best Secret Agent Part 3: Golden Pheasant Heart (1965)    
    Qing Hai Duan Chang Ren (1966)    
    Remote Hero Lu (1966)    
    Saigon Out of War (1967) ... Wu Wen-Bin
    Lovers Flee (1968)    
    Lilac (1968) ... Karaoke manager
    Three Swordsmen and the Dragon Door (1968)    
    Swallow Knighthood (1968)    
    The Trios of the Peach Garden (1968)    
    I Love You Forever (1969)    
    Bloody Mask (1969) ... Yun Chung-Yen
    Chuang Tzu Tests His Wife (1969)    
    Love Debt (1969)    
    Golden Sand (1969)    
    The Absurd Brave (1969)    
    Six Intellectuals (1969)    
    Thunderstorm Sword (1970)    
    The Fairy Fox and Ghost (1970) ... Chuang Hung-Wen
    From Home with Love (1970)    
    The Devil's Mirror (1970)    
    Eighteen Disciples of Buddha (1970)    
    Duel with Samurai (1971) ... Master Feng Mao
    The Devilish Killer (1971)    
    Tsu Hong Wu (1971)    
    A Real Man (1971)    
    Liufu Tea House (1971)    
    Kan Lu, the Boy-Minister (1971)    
    The Sword (1971)    
    The Desperate Chase (1971) ... Ma's comrade
    A Story of "Lou Bo-Wen" (1971)    
    The Great Boxer (1971) ... 3rd uncle Huo
    The Eight Dragon Swords (1971) ... Master Hua Shi-Yin
    Adventure of First Night (1972)    
    Bronze Head and Steel Arm (1972) ... Killed gambler
    Trust and Brotherhood (1972)    
    The Undaunted (1973)    
    The Way of the Tiger (1973)    
    Five Beautiful Witches (1973)    
    The Sister of the San-Tung Boxer (1973) ... Roulette operator
    Iron Man (1973)    
    Queen of Fist (1973)    
    Dog King and Snake King (1974) ... Villager [extra]
    Dragon Den (1974)    
    Desperate Crisis (1974)    
    The Growling Tiger (1974)    
    Hero of Kwangtong (1974) ... Uncle Yee
    Shaolin Kung Fu (1974)    
    The Female Chivalry (1974) ... Tournament judge
    Deadly Fists Kung Fu (1974)    
    Love in My Heart (1975)    
    Snake Woman's Marriage (1975)    
    Golden Sun (1975)    
    The Pleasure Girl (1975)    
    The Life God (1975)    
    The Legend of Mother Goddess (1975)    
    Dragon Gate (1975)    
    The Prodigal Boxer (II) (1976)    
    The Wrongly Killed Girl (1976)    
    Secret of Kowloon Town (1976)    
    The Return of the 18 Bronzemen (1976)    
    Two Assassins of the Darkness (1977)    
    Shaolin Iron Finger (1977)    
    Layout (1977)    
    Endless Fight (1977)    
    The Secret of the Shaolin Poles (1977) ... Coffin shop boss
    The Iron Monkey (1977) ... Abbot
    The Unique Lama (1978)    
    Dual Flying Kicks (1978)    
    Kung Fu of Dammoh Styles (1978)    
    Tough Guy (1978)    
    Great General (1978)    
    Right Overcomes Might (1978)    
    Of Cooks and Kung Fu (1979) ... Owner of the fish pond
    San Sheng Wu Nai (1979)    
    Clan of Righteousness (1979)    
    Ten Brothers of Shaolin (1979) ... Ming patriot
    Yoga and the Kung-Fu Girl (1979) ... Casino boss
    Adventure for Imperial Treasure (1979)    
    The First Error Step (1979)    
    Desperate Love Bitter End (1979)    
    Pathetic Heart (1980)    
    Fighting Duel of Death (1981)    
    The Swordsman (1981)    
    A Woman from Hell (1981)    
    The Mad Rose (1982) ... Police inspector
    Women Are Tough (1983)    
    The Village Brother (1983)    
    Lost Virginity (1984)    
    The Little Hero of Shaolin Temple (1984) ... Court messenger
    A Girl Rogue (1984)    
    Zhong Jiang (1985)    
    Two Men and a Woman (1986)    
    Play Boy (1986)    
    Ninja Operation: Knight and Warrior (1986) ... [A GIRL ROGUE footage]
    Escape from Black Street (1987)    
    On Duty of Death (1987)    
    My Father Is Not a Thief (1987)    
    Juedai Yaoji (1987)    
    New Miracle Fighters (1988)    
    Spiritual Princeling (1988)    
    Killer Must Die (1988) ... Lu Kang
    Xie Zhi Nian (1988)    
    Love Chain (1988)    
    Cheating King Zhi Wang (1988)    
    Bloodbath (1988)    
    Long Fa Tang (1988)    
    Mission Recall (1990)    
    Gamblers Heavenly Made (1990)    
    Devil Gambler (1991) ... Section Chief
    Devil Cat (1991) ... Doctor
    Ghost Story of Kam Ping Mui (1991) ... Street vendor
    The Noblest Way to Die (1992)    
    The Spiritual Love (1992) ... Bridegroom's father
    A Modern Love Story (1993) ... Mr. Wu
    Sexy Slayer (1995) ... [Uncredited]
    Xin Tao Se Jiao Yi (1995)    
  Planning (1 film)
    Dummy Detective (1975)    
  Writer (20 films)
    Qing Hai Duan Chang Ren (1966)    
    The Sister of the San-Tung Boxer (1973)    
    Best and Worst (1974)    
    Dummy Detective (1975)    
    Golden Sun (1975)    
    The Last Battle of Yang Chao (1976)    
    The 18 Bronzemen (1976)    
    The Martyrs (1977)    
    Right Overcomes Might (1978)    
    Wu Pen Yuan Hun (1978)    
    Beggars Have No Equal (1980)    
    Shaolin Legend (1981)    
    Dirty Trick (1982)    
    The Village Brother (1983)    
    Escape from Black Street (1987)    
    Spiritual Princeling (1988)    
    Devil Cat (1991)    
    Golden Venom (1991)    
    Affrighted Romance (1991)    
    The Story of Lady Sue (1992)