Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
兄弟班 (2018)
House of the Rising Sons
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Rating: II A (Hong Kong) 
Release Date: 07/19/2018
 
Director
  Anthony Chan Yau
 
Script
  Anthony Chan Yau
  Pang Mei-Fung
  Siu Nam (2)
 
Action Director
  Johnny Tang Shui-Wa
 
Producers
  Anthony Chan Yau
  Catherine Hun Ga-Jan
 
 
Cast
  Carlos Chan Ka-Lok ... Kin
  Tan Yu Tian ... Bee
  Jonathan Wong Chi-Hin ... Nat
  Lam Yiu-Sing ... Keung
  Eugene Tang ... Alan
  Him Ng ... Yau
  Simon Yam Tat-Wah ... Kin's father
  Kara Hui Ying-Hung ... Nat's mother
  Elaine Kam Yin-Ling ... Kin's mother
  Liu Kai-Chi ... Wynners manager
  Chin Siu-Ho ... Yau's father
  Joseph Cheng King-Kei ... Tailor apprentice
  Lam Tze-Chung ... Beef vendor
  Wong Leung-Sing ... King of Wan Chai bands
  Bob Lam Shing-Pun ... Bald-headed reporter
  Ginny Kuo ... Elaine
  Lily Wang ... Crooked-teeth fung
  Jack Neo ... Singaporean teacher
  Lawrence Cheng Tan-Shui ... Award ceremony host
  Siu Yam-Yam ... Taiwan gangster's head
  Edward Chui Wai-Tung ... Gangster in red
  Brian Chan On-Lap ... Host of TV studio
  Johnny Yim Lai-Hang ... Studio producer
  Alice Fung So-Po ... Maid Yung
  Allan Fung Yi-Ching ... Manager of TV station
  Jolie Chan Yat-Suen ... Showgirl
  Lu Niu ... Boss Keung
  Monica Wu Yi-You ... Elaine's best friend
  Andy Cheng Pak-Yip ... King's band
  Benny Chau Chi-Wai ... King's band
  Sham Chi-Hung ... King's band
  Au-Yeung Hin-Wai ... Leader of marching band
  Wong Tze-Fung ... Marching band
  Yu Gang-Ji ... Marching band
  Chang Wai-Yiu ... Marching band
  Dang Kai-Yun ... Marching band
  Chung Tin-Jeun ... Marching band
  Yim Hei-Tung (2) ... Marching band
  Lo Yun-Chin ... Marching band
  Chan Chun-Hin ... Marching band
  Lai Siu-Yun ... Marching band
  Au-Yeung Cho-Gwan ... Marching band
  Chan Wai-Leung ... Floor manager / TV director
  Wong Mak-Kei ... TV floor manager
  Lu Xiao-Hong ... TV station manager
  Chun Xiao ... TV director
  Geung Fei ... Owner of music company
  Shen Ren-Jie ... Gangster
  Wu Xin-Feng ... Gangster
  Xie Shang-Beng ... Gangster
  Wang Xi-Rui ... Gangster
  Li Zhen (4) ... Gangster
  Guo Xiao-Tong ... Gangster
  Ma Hon-Ngai ... Landlord
  Gary Chan Chi-Wai ... Cameraman
  Huang Sui-Wen ... Big-mouth Nine
  Liu Qing-Feng ... Clairaudience
  Peng Shuai ... Clairvoyance
  Pan Guo-Jie ... Customer at audio store
  Yi Chi-Lok ... Customer at audio store
  Wang Zhe (5) ... Dumpling restaurant owner
  Zhang Peng (6) ... Loan shark
  Lang Shu-Ling ... Cooking lady
  Wang Si-Ning ... Student
  Fei Fei (4) ... Student
  Qiu Qiu-Jun ... Student
  Chen Gao-He ... Student
  Tang Jin-Xiang ... Maid
  Jiang Hong (3) ... Maid
  Bin Xue-Hua ... Vegetable vendor
  Wang Zhi-Feng ... Fish vendor
  Yang Mei-Ying ... Vendor
  Fang Chao-Jie ... Vendor
  Chen Qiang (5) ... Vendor
  Zhang Hua-Qin ... Vendor
  Liu Hao-Qu ... Vendor
  Ke Jian-Fen ... Vendor
  Liu Xiao-Yan (3) ... Vendor
  Keui Cheuk-Wing ... Fung's granddaughter
  Wu Ru-Ling ... Snake-dancer
  Lin Xiao-Dong ... Porter
  Ning Wei ... Colleague of Yau's father
  Ming Zai ... Colleague of Yau's father
  Wang Yun-Hua (3) ... Mrs. Ma
  Liang Qian ... Reporter
  Yuan Le-Feng ... Reporter
  Peng Ai-Zhen ... Reporter
  Ye Xiao-Hua ... Reporter
  Fu Li-Hua ... Reporter
  Nie Xin-Yu ... Alan's assistant
  Omar Medhat Mohamed Mohaned Refei ... Indian boy
  Wadhwani Manas Prashant ... Indian boy
  Youssef Medhat ... Indian boy
  Zou Ya-Zhou ... Bartender
  Afanasyev Ilya ... Sailor
  Radchuk Olegr ... Sailor
  Andrei Pugachev ... Sailor
  Kenny Bee    
  Anthony Chan Yau    
  Alan Tam Wing-Lun    
  Bennett Pang Kin-San    
  Danny Yip Chi-Keung    
 
Production Companies
  Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
  Sun Entertainment Culture Limited
  Shaw Brothers Pictures International Limited
  Imagine Nation Pictures Limited
  Sun Pictures (Hong Kong) Limited
  Sil-Metropole Organisation (Guangzhou) Film & TV Culture Co., Limited
  Kit choy Investment Limited
 
Filming Company
  Wynners Workshop Company Limited
 
Distributors
  Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd. (International)
  Sil-Metropole Organisation (Guangzhou) Film & TV Culture Co., Limited (China)
  Khorgos Shenhua Film and Television Distribution Ltd.Co. (China)
 
Executive Director
  Luo Hao (2)
 
First Assistant Director
  Lory Wong Cheung-Kam
 
Second Assistant Director
  Wang Xiao (4)
 
Assistant Director
  Yang Qing-Xi
 
Assistant to Director
  Venus Cheuk Sze-Wing
  Du Li (2)
 
Script Researcher
  Chou Man-Yu
  Aubrey Lam Oi-Wa
  Keith Lee Pak-Ling
  He Liang-Yu
  Ja Poon Hang-Kei
  Huang Wei-Jian
  Luo Jian-Wen
 
Script Supervisor
  Chen Tong-Jia
  Yang Wen-Hui
 
Director of Photography
  O Sing-Pui
 
Cinematographer
  Andy Kwong Ting-Wo
  Billy Kwong Ting-Shu
 
Focus Puller
  Chen Zhi-Yong (2)
  Liu Wen (4)
  Liu Ping (4)
  Zhang Hai-Jun
  Wen Zhao-Long
  Li Xiao-Guang (2)
  Huang Guan-Hao
  Liang Ru-Wen
  Wu Zhi-Ming (2)
  Zhu Fang-Lou
  Liang Yao-Wei
 
Dollyman
  Cao Guo-Zhong
 
Lighting
  Kan Wing-Cheung
 
Best Boy
  Sun Ya-Zhou
  Yuan Jun-Tao
  Yuan Xin-Cheng
  Chen Zhi-Wei (2)
  Zhang Yan-Bing (2)
  Li Kun-Peng
  Zhao Xiao-Chen
  Han Yong-Li
  Han Jing-Ye
  Hao Yan-Ping
  Wang Wen-Hao
 
Art Director
  Law Ging-Fai
 
Art Assistant
  Huang Deng-Yu
  Cai Hong-Lin
  Li Hong-Wei (3)
  Mai Yao-Fang
 
Image Supervisor
  Sukie Yip Suk-Wah
 
Wardrobe
  Xie Hui-Lian
 
Costume Assistant
  Yi Yun-Gui (2)
  Yi Min (2)
  Xie Jing-Min
 
Makeup
  Michelle Wong Yuk-Ting
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Zhang Ran (2)
  Liu Ai-Min
  Ju Xiao-Ling
  Yu Pei-You
 
Hair Stylist
  Wu Yuk-Ho
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Mo Tian-Fu
  Sun Shuai-Qi
  He Ding-Hui
  Xie Jin-Qiu
  Chu Kin-To
 
Props Master
  Peng Yi-Heng
 
Special Props
  Chen Sheng-Jun
  Li Zhi-Shuai (2)
 
On-Set Props
  Duan Wen-Bo
  Huang Qing-Cai
  Lai Chang-Lin
  Zhao Qing-Lu
  Shao Guo-Jun (2)
 
Set Props
  Jia Guo-Lei
  Zhou Guang-Fei
  Fu Wen-Ji
  Wang Yu-Bin (2)
  Deng Hu
  Chen Li-Meng
  Sun Da-Wei
  Sun Fei (3)
 
Sound Recordist
  Li Bing-Zhi
 
Boom Man
  Wu Jin-Biao
  Wang Xue-Dong
 
Editor
  Li Ka-Wa
 
On-Set Editor
  Zhao Zheng-An
  Chen Yi-Zhi
  Niu Dong-Jie
 
Original Music
  Johnny Yim Lai-Hang
 
Presenter
  Chen Yi-Qi
  Clement Mak Siu-Tong
 
Co-Presenter
  Diao Li-Jun
  Virginia Lok Yee-Ling
  Yuan Xu-Lin
  Alvin Chau Cheok-Wa
  David Ki
 
Co-Producer
  Shirley Yeung Suet-Man
  Stanley Tong Man-Hong
  Alex Dong
  Paco Wong Pak-Go
 
Administrative Producer
  Cheung Hong-Tat
  Bonnie Wong
  Kevin Tse Kwok-Ho
  Vito Lam Hoi
 
Planning
  Wilson Cheung Wing-Wa
  Alison Cheung Ho-Yan
 
Film Coordinator
  Louisa Ma Hoi-Ling
  Danlly Li
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Liang Yan-Long
  Meng Li-Min
  Zhao Jia-Ying
 
Unit Production Manager
  Go Wai-Keung
 
Unit Manager
  Luo Xiang-Wen
 
Action Choreographer
  Leung Ka-Hung (1)
  Shen Ren-Jie
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Guo Xiao-Tong
  Li Zhen (4)
  Wu Xin-Feng
  Wang Xi-Rui
  Xie Shang-Beng
 
DIT
  Wei Guang-Shun
  Ren Ruo-Fan
 
Post-Production
  Film Legend Production Limited
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  On Lam Jan-Wa
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Sharon Feng Hao-Sha
 
Visual Effects
  CGHouse
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Tony Tang Tung-Ming
  Sammy Pang Chun-Kwok
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Cinedigit Sound Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Ip Siu-Kei
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Ip Siu-Kei
 
Dialogue Recording
  Chan Yiu-Pong
  Wilson Liu Ka-Wai
 
Dialogue Editing
  Ken Wong Wing-Keung
  Mandy Kwan Wai-Sum
 
Foley Recording
  Cheung Chun-Fai
 
Foley Editing
  Phyllis Cheng Wing-Yuen
  Joanne Lau Yuen-Man
 
EFX Editing
  Wong Chi-Hang (5)
  Wong Chun-Hin
  Lo Ka-Lok
 
Sound Post-Production Planner
  Hidi Lai Suk-Mei
 
Sound Post-Production Producer
  Nip Kei-Wing
 
Colorist
  Billy Kong Tsz-Chun
 
Still Photographer
  Fong Ho-Yuen
 
Accounting
  Anita Fung Yuen-Ling
  Lei Yang
  Mary Chan Yuk-Ha