緣起
Cause - Birth of Hero (2002)
Alias: Cause - The Birth of Hero
Country: People's Republic of China
Genre: Documentary 
 
Director
  Gan Lu
 
DVD cover (Sweden)
 
Cast
  Zhang Yi-Mou ... Himself
  Jet Li Lian-Jie ... Himself
  Tony Leung Chiu-Wai ... Himself
  Maggie Cheung Man-Yuk ... Herself
  Zhang Ziyi ... Herself
  Donnie Yen Ji-Dan ... Himself
  Chen Dao-Ming ... Himself
  Christopher Doyle ... Himself
  Tony Ching Siu-Tung ... Himself
  Wang Bin (1) ... Himself
  Li Feng (3) ... Himself
  Zhao Xiao-Ding ... Himself
  Zhang Jin-Zhan ... Himself
  Wada Emi ... Herself
  Tan Dun ... Himself
  Bill Kong Chi-Keung ... Himself
  Zhang Zhen-Yan ... Himself
  Tao Jing ... Himself
  Li Bao-Quan ... Himself
  Huo Ting-Xiao ... Himself
  Ji Jian-Min ... Himself
  Chang Xiao-Yang ... Himself
  Du Ming-Xiang ... Himself
  Gan Lu ... Herself
 
Cinematographer
  Gan Lu
  Sui Xiao-Long
  Li Jin (4)
 
Production Manager
  Ray Li Rui