開國大典
The Birth of New China (1989)
Alias: Founding Ceremony
Country: People's Republic of China
Language: Mandarin 
Genre: Historical Drama 
 
Directors
  Li Qian-Kuan
  Xiao Gui-Yun
 
Script
  Liu Xing (2)
  Zhang Tian-Min
  Zhang Xiao-Tian
 
 
Cast
  Gu Yue (1) ... Mao Zedong
  Sun Fei-Hu ... Chiang Kai-Shek (Jiang Jieshi)
  Huang Kai ... Zhou Enlai
  Shao Hong-Lai ... Li Zongren
  Liu Huai-Zheng ... Zhu De
  Liu Xi ... Ren Bishi
  Lu Qi ... Deng Xiaoping
  Zhi Yi-Tong ... Zhang Zhizhong
  Zhang Ke-Yao ... Mao Zedong [voice:Mandarin]
  Guo Fa-Zeng ... Liu Shaoqi
  Liu Xi-Tian ... Chen Yi
  Chen Guo-Dian    
  Liu Zhi-Bing    
  Ye Qing-Lin    
  Xiao Hui-Fang    
  Zhu Pu-Gong    
  Zhu De-Cheng    
  Zhang Lian-Fu    
  Shi Wei-Jian    
  Fu Xue-Cheng ... Liu Bocheng
  Huang Xiao-Li (2)    
  Liu Long    
  Zhang Qi-De    
  Jiang Bo-Ping    
  Guo Bai-Song    
  Pao Lie    
  Lin Nong    
 
Cinematographer
  Zhong Wen-Ming
  Wang Xiao-Lie
  Li Li (6)
 
Production Manager
  Wang Hai-Feng (3)
 
Art Director
  Wang Xing-Wen
  Han Gang (2)
 
Editor
  Wu Fang-Hai
 
Costume Designer
  Hu Lian-Zhong
  An Li-Xin
  Li Jing-Ping
 
Makeup
  Liu Huan (1)
  Guo Zhen
 
Assistant Director
  Zhu De-Cheng
  Liu Zhi-Bing
  Kang Li (2)
 
Hair Stylist
  Lu Xiao-Ping
  Lu Xiao-Ping
 
Composer
  Shi Wan-Chun
 
Props
  Guo Chen
 
Filming Location
  People's Republic of China