Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
Beijing Film Academy Youth Film Studio
北京電影學院青年電影製片廠

Alias : 北京電影青年學院
 
 
Production
  The Fire Boy (1978)
  Cherry Blossom (1979)
  A Waitress (1981)
  The Drive to Win (1981)
  Neighbors (1981)
  The Tragic Tale of Grassland (1982)
  Troubles at Wedding (1983)
  The Suspect (1985)
  Genghis Khan (1986)
  Xiao Xiao - A Girl from Hunan (1986)
  The Young Couple Apartment (1987)
  Erzi Runs an Inn (1987)
  The Thief Master (1988)
  Rock Kids (1988)
  Unexpected Encounter (1989)
  Cheetah in Action (1990)
  The Meridian of War (1990)
  An Army in an Impasse (1990)
  Bloody Fight Om Tianshi (1991)
  Jiang Hu Ba Mian Fang (1991)
  Legend of the Drunken Tiger (1991)
  Exploring the Sun (1992)
  Family Feud (1993)
  A Born Coward (1994)
  Inkstone (1995)
  Family Reunion (1995)
  Red Cherry (1995)
  After Divorce (1996)
  The Young Birds (1996)
  Legend of the Celestial Sphere (1996)
  The Days Without Lei Feng (1996)
  Man's River (1998)
  Xiao Wu (1999)
  My Internship Life (2007)
  Bateelaer Saga (2012)
 
Filming
  The Sacrifice of Youth (1986)
  Red Cherry (1995)